Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Somerset, VA (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Somerset that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Altoview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $2,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,790 - $2,834
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,714 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Arrowood
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrowood

4010 Entrada DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ridge at North Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,898 - $2,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $2,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ridge at North Pointe

5025 Huntly Ridge StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $2,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terrace Greene Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $2,399
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terrace Greene Apartments

100 Terrace Greene CirBarboursville, VA 22923
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,537 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,884 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $2,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Belvedere
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,665 - $3,270
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Belvedere

200 Reserve BlvdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,605 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlane Apartments
$1,620 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,620 - $1,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodlane Apartments

2820 Hydraulic RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Perch on Woodbrook
$1,825 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Perch on Woodbrook

635-675 Woodbrook DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 248 Lake Saponi Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

248 Lake Saponi Dr

BarboursvilleVA22923
property at 34 Grayson Village Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

34 Grayson Village Dr

BarboursvilleVA22923
property at 209 Arches Ln

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

209 Arches Ln

BarboursvilleVA22923
property at 170 W Rosewood Dr

$3,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price