2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Somerset, VA (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,192 - $2,753
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,839
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,869
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,864
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,782 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Arrowood
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $2,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrowood

4010 Entrada DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ridge at North Pointe
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $2,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $2,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ridge at North Pointe

5025 Huntly Ridge StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,659 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terrace Greene Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $2,399
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terrace Greene Apartments

100 Terrace Greene CirBarboursville, VA 22923
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,620 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,532 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$2,170 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Belvedere
Rent Specials
$2,176 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,665 - $3,270
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Belvedere

200 Reserve BlvdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,949 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,550
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,575
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlane Apartments
$1,620 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,620 - $1,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodlane Apartments

2820 Hydraulic RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Perch on Woodbrook
$1,825 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Perch on Woodbrook

635-675 Woodbrook DrCharlottesville, VA 22901
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2315 Oak Park Rd

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2315 Oak Park Rd

MadisonVA22727
property at 248 Lake Saponi Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

248 Lake Saponi Dr

BarboursvilleVA22923
property at 850 Oak Park Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price