Apartments for Rent in St. Paul, MN Under $1,100 (492 Rentals) Page 8 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Phalen Village
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Phalen Village

1540 Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cornerstone Estates
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cornerstone Estates

1205-1225 Westminster StSt. Paul, MN 55130
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Afton View Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Afton View Apartments

371 Winthrop St SSt. Paul, MN 55119
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hackett Block
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hackett Block

262 4th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
close
View Me
Marion Park
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Marion Park

1547 Marion StSt. Paul, MN 55117
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
East Side Commons
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

East Side Commons

850 Bradley StSt. Paul, MN 55130
close
View Me
Central Towers (Senior)
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Central Towers (Senior)

20 Exchange St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Skyline Tower
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Skyline Tower

1247 Saint Anthony AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
close
View Me
The Concord
$1,068 - $1,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Concord

1240 Bryant AveSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,039 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East River Terrace
$1,036 - $1,296
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

East River Terrace

2101 E River TerMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,017 - $1,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,838
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,017 - $1,938
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Solhaus Apartments & Tower

2428 Delaware StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Street Manor
Rent Specials
$1,016 - $1,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Manor

4445 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Estates

1492 Charlton StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corner 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,002 - $1,327
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,295
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,002 - $1,327
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corner 29 Apartments

2913 29th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garden Apartments
$999 - $1,189
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$949 - $1,139
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,189
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Apartments

5700-5712 34th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55417
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,129
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Oaks Apartments

1213 Gentry Ave NOakdale, MN 55128
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carousel Flats
$986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$986
Studio Apartments Available Oct 1

Carousel Flats

1634 N Snelling AveFalcon Heights, MN 55108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pondview Apartments
$985 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pondview Apartments

2565 Ivy Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Yale Place
$976
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Yale Place

48 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose Park Commons
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,175

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Park Commons

1634 Eldridge Ave WRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
219 4th Ave S
$950 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,010

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,010
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

219 4th Ave S

219 4th Ave SSouth St. Paul, MN 55075
close
View Me
Longfellow Place
Rent Specials
$944 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $985
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$944 - $1,014
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longfellow Place

3414 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about St. Paul

How much are Studio apartments in St. Paul?

There are currently 1,055 Studio Apartments in St. Paul with rent ranges from $629 to $2,602 with an average price of $1,241.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom St. Paul Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in St. Paul ranges from $500 to $2,845 with an average monthly rent of $1,465.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in St. Paul cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in St. Paul range from $469 to $7,591. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,759.

How expensive are St. Paul Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 259 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in St. Paul on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $739 to $4,598 - averaging $2,241 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article