Apartments for Rent in St. Paul, MN Under $1,100 (492 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
YG Flats
$1,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

YG Flats

2034 Yorkshire AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Penfield
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $3,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,078 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,096 - $3,303
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penfield

101 E 10th St ESt. Paul, MN 55101
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Minnehaha Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $1,376
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minnehaha Apartments

1625 Minnehaha AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nova SP

650 Aguirre StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand and Dale Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,094 - $1,341
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand and Dale Apartments

628-636 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eastside 1276
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $1,554
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eastside 1276

1276 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55106
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $1,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,060 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norfolk Place Apartments

1720 Norfolk AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Pathways on the Park
$1,073 - $1,479
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,073 - $1,479

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pathways on the Park

170 Ruth St NSt. Paul, MN 55119
Rent Specials
$1,070 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,066 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradley House Apartments

2150 Wilson AveSt. Paul, MN 55119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brimhall Apartments
$1,069 - $1,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brimhall Apartments

241 Brimhall StSt. Paul, MN 55105
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alden Park Apartments
$1,061 - $1,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alden Park Apartments

2044 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Sheraton Place Apartments
$1,053 - $1,557
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,053 - $1,557
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sheraton Place Apartments

565 Aldine StSt. Paul, MN 55104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
472 Case Ave
$1,050 - $1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

472 Case Ave

472 Case AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
California Drive
$1,035 - $1,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

California Drive

1203 California DrSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Wheelock Ridge Villa
$1,010 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $1,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Wheelock Ridge Villa

380 E Wheelock Pky ESt. Paul, MN 55130
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stoneridge
$1,005 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,005 - $1,905
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneridge

2060 Charlton StSt. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brewster Place

1988-2008 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Hollows

520 Payne AveSt. Paul, MN 55130
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

St. Paul, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article