Apartments for Rent in the Roxbury Neighborhood of Stamford, CT with Hardwood Floors (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Wescott Apartments
$1,875 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Prospect Park
$2,230 - $4,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,230 - $4,535
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prospect Park

65-77 Prospect StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$2,755 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glenview House
Rent Specials
$3,600 - $4,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,445 - $4,789
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$3,600 - $4,944
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glenview House

25 Glenbrook RdStamford, CT 06906
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,589 - $4,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,195
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,589 - $4,284
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

property at 127 Greyrock Pl

$2,300 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

127 Greyrock Pl

StamfordCT06901
property at 143 Hoyt St

$3,100 - $3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

143 Hoyt St

StamfordCT06905
property at 70 Strawberry Hill Ave

$3,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275

Total Monthly Price
$3,275

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

70 Strawberry Hill Ave

StamfordCT06902
property at 289 Bridge St

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

289 Bridge St

StamfordCT06905

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Royal Pavillion