Apartments for Rent in Bedford, NY (124 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,637 - $4,777
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$2,593 - $10,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,493 - $10,409
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,593 - $10,509
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

150 Broad StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
66 Summer Street
Rent Specials
$2,712 - $4,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,612 - $4,243
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,712 - $4,343
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

66 Summer Street

66 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Wescott Apartments
$1,875 - $4,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Rent Specials
$2,755 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summer House
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $4,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,352 - $4,345
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$2,522 - $4,515
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summer House

184 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences on Bedford
$1,777 - $3,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,960

Total Monthly Price
$1,777 - $3,960
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences on Bedford

1425-1435 Bedford StStamford, CT 06905
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Stamford
$2,206 - $5,054
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,206 - $5,054

Total Monthly Price
$2,206 - $5,054
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Stamford

100 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$2,589 - $4,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,589 - $4,384
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$2,908 - $5,557
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,801 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $3,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The One Atlantic
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,840
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The One Atlantic

1 Atlantic StStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Square West
$2,065 - $3,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $3,800
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,065 - $3,865
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Park Square West

101 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stamford Corners
Rent Specials
$2,666 - $6,351
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,559 - $6,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stamford Corners

1455 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mill
Rent Specials
$3,836 - $7,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,786 - $7,047
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,836 - $7,097
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mill

10 Glenville StGreenwich, CT 06831
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Stanley
$1,905 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $2,155
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stanley

1315 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Riverwood at New Canaan
$5,113 - $5,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,935 - $5,484
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwood at New Canaan

100 Lakeview AveNew Canaan, CT 06840
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ARIUM at Greenwich Oaks
Rent Specials
$5,776 - $14,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,726 - $14,293
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$5,776 - $14,343
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARIUM at Greenwich Oaks

255 Weaver StGreenwich, CT 06831
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vela on the Park
Rent Specials
$2,636 - $4,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,755
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vela on the Park

1011 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spruce Heights
$1,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,833
Studio Apartments Available Now

Spruce Heights

72 Spruce StStamford, CT 06902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 398 Cherry St

$5,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,700

Total Monthly Price
$5,700

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

398 Cherry St

Bedford HillsNY10507

Bedford, NY Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.