Apartments for Rent in Wakefield, VA with Laundry Facility (19 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Pointe At New Town
$1,801 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,618
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe At New Town

4375 New Town AveWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Branchester Lakes
$1,386 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $1,675
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Branchester Lakes

6797 Lake RdPrince George, VA 23875
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Quarterpath Place
$1,350 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarterpath Place

411 York StWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Olde Jamestowne Apartments
$1,125 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,375
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Jamestowne Apartments

117 Olde Jamestown CtWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Flats of Williamsburg
$960 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$960 - $1,525
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats of Williamsburg

614 York StWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Wakefield, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement