Apartments for Rent in Wakefield, VA with Washer/Dryer (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Manor on the Green
$1,538 - $2,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $2,585

Total Monthly Price
$1,538 - $2,585
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Manor on the Green

5220 Center StWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Port 58 Apartments @ Hillpoint
$1,461 - $2,556
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,461 - $2,556
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Port 58 Apartments @ Hillpoint

1000 Skipjack LnSuffolk, VA 23434
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pointe At New Town
$1,801 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,618
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe At New Town

4375 New Town AveWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Westerly at Benn’s Grant
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $2,427
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,427
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Westerly at Benn’s Grant

100 Top Deck WaySmithfield, VA 23430
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison Crater Woods
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $1,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,344 - $1,969
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison Crater Woods

200 Addison WayPetersburg, VA 23805
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Branchester Lakes
$1,386 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $1,675
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Branchester Lakes

6797 Lake RdPrince George, VA 23875
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency at Longhill
$1,730 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,355
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency at Longhill

5302 Lane Place DrWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Olde Jamestowne Apartments
$1,125 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,375
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Jamestowne Apartments

117 Olde Jamestown CtWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Longhill Grove
$1,261 - $1,392
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,256 - $1,387
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longhill Grove

3800 Hill Grove LnWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 15 Winster Fax Rd

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15 Winster Fax Rd

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 275 McCormick Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

275 McCormick Dr

SuffolkVA23434
close
View Me
Pinetree
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Pinetree

3100 Pinetree DrPetersburg, VA 23803
  • Utilities Included

Wakefield, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.