Apartments for Rent in Wales, MA Under $2,000 (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Mayfield Place
$1,985 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,985 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mayfield Place

1 Gardners WayEnfield, CT 06082
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
High Meadow
$1,850 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

High Meadow

110 Jobs Hill RdEllington, CT 06029
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Edge
Rent Specials
$1,820 - $2,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $2,210

Total Monthly Price
$1,820 - $2,210
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Park Edge

415 Porter Lake DrSpringfield, MA 01105
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,200
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Florence Mill

121 W Main StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Autumn Chase
$1,795 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Autumn Chase

115 West RdEllington, CT 06029
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,345
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Fox Hill Commons

101 South StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Stonebridge
$1,715 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,715 - $1,865
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Stonebridge

159 Pinney StEllington, CT 06029
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinney Brook
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $1,790

Total Monthly Price
$1,640 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Pinney Brook

144-147 Pinney StEllington, CT 06029
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,292
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $2,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

168 Fox Hill LnEnfield, CT 06082
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sleeping Giant Apartments
$1,500 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sleeping Giant Apartments

1238 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Palmer Gardens
$1,495 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,795
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palmer Gardens

1 Lariviere AveThree Rivers, MA 01080
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ledgecrest Apartments
$1,450 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ledgecrest Apartments

79 Brooklyn StVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Norwegian Wood
$1,350 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,750
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Norwegian Wood

609 Merrow RdTolland, CT 06084
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Springville Mill
$1,080 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Springville Mill

155 W Main StVernon, CT 06066
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Townhouse Gardens
$1,000 - $1,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,020

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Townhouse Gardens

9 Strawberry RdEllington, CT 06029
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Den Cedar Ridge (student)
$798 - $2,897
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$699 - $2,798
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$798 - $2,897
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Den Cedar Ridge (student)

43 Burt Latham RdWillington, CT 06279
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Den Hunting Lodge (student)
$798 - $1,518
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$699 - $1,419
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$798 - $1,518
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 14

The Den Hunting Lodge (student)

16 Hunting Heights DrStorrs Mansfield, CT 06268
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2597 Boston Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2597 Boston Rd

WilbrahamMA01095
close
View Me
448-450 Hamilton St
3 Bedroom Apartments

448-450 Hamilton St

448-450 Hamilton StSouthbridge, MA 01550
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 55 Converse Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

55 Converse Rd

WoodstockCT06281
property at 1 Brookline St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1 Brookline St

WebsterMA01570
property at 189 Melrose Rd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

189 Melrose Rd

East WindsorCT06016
property at 37 Chase Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

37 Chase Ave

SpringfieldMA01108
property at 325 Ashland Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price