Apartments for Rent with Specials in Whiteland, IN (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Whiteland with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Allure Apartments LLC
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,030Special Offer
1 Month Free MAY FREE RENT SPECIAL! Move in by 5/31 and get 6 WEEKS FREE RENT on a 13-month lease!  Call our team today to learn more!  Subj
See More

Allure Apartments LLC

450 Allure CirWhiteland, IN 46184
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Arlington Farms
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $2,000Special Offer
Specials Move in by 5/31 and get 6 WEEKS FREE RENT on a 13-month lease!  Call our team today to learn more!  (463) 251 - 7778 *Conditions ap
See More

Arlington Farms

2755 Red Bloom DrGreenwood, IN 46143
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ARLO Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,340 - $2,020Special Offer
Specials On select units, apply now & move in by 06/15/26 to receive your first full month of rent free & your application fee & security de
See More

ARLO Apartments

5945 Arlo DrIndianapolis, IN 46237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Maverick Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $2,275Special Offer
Specials If you complete an application within 24 hours of your Maverick tour, we'll refund your application and admin fees upon move-in!
See More

Maverick Modern Apartments

370 Homestead AveGreenwood, IN 46143
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Stones Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $2,259Special Offer
Specials apply and move in by May 8th, you will receive $500 gift reward in Loft and the admin fee of $150 credited back after move in. Appl
See More

Flats at Stones Crossing

1490 St Clare WayGreenwood, IN 46143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Indy's Innovation Hub: Top Indianapolis Employers and the Neighborhoods that Welcome You Home

Find your dream job and perfect neighborhood in Indy. Discover major companies and the best places to live for young professionals and families, from historic districts to quiet, upscale communities.

close
View Me
Courts of Valle Vista
Rent Specials
$964 - $1,394Special Offer
Discounts Receive $150 off monthly when you move-in by May 31st on a 15 month lease. Please stop in or call for details.
See More

Courts of Valle Vista

714 Connors DrGreenwood, IN 46143
Rent Specials
$1,022 - $1,643Special Offer
Discounts Sign a new 12 month lease and get $500 off your first full month!
See More

Auburn Place

745 Wooddale TerGreenwood, IN 46142
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oak Park
Rent Specials
$1,069 - $1,304Special Offer
Specials Race into your new home! Apply today and let us fuel your tank!
See More

Oak Park

2100 E Stop 12 RdIndianapolis, IN 46227
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Find Your Indy Home: A Guide to Indianapolis Apartment Rentals and Neighborhoods

Discover the heart of the Midwest! Learn about popular Indianapolis neighborhoods to rent like Speedway and Eagledale, plus top universities and can't-miss places to eat.

close
View Me
Ashmore Trace
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,028Special Offer
Specials Get $500 off our 2 bedroom apartments when you move in by May 31st! *Certain Restrictions Apply
See More

Ashmore Trace

902 Wallington CirGreenwood, IN 46143
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeview Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $1,345Special Offer
Specials B1 Promotion - ADDITIONAL $300 OFF + FREE APPLICATION for select two-bedroom apartments.. Look & Lease Special - Apply today and SA
See More

Lakeview Apartments

1800 Lakeside DrFranklin, IN 46131
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Grove Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,720

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,720
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove Crossing

1680 Grove Crossing BlvdGreenwood, IN 46143
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,499Special Offer
Discounts Check this out! $150 off per month on a 15 month lease if Move In by May 31, 2026. Stop in and see our beautiful, spacious townhom
See More

Greenwood Oaks

714 Connors DrGreenwood, IN 46143
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Whiteland, IN Local Guide

Top Apartments in Whiteland, IN with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-19-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Whiteland, IN apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Allure Apartments LLC

MAY FREE RENT SPECIAL! Move in by 5/31 and get 6 WEEKS FREE RENT on a 13-month lease!  Call our team today to learn more!  Subject to availability.Expires 05-19-2026

Redwood Whiteland

Take a self-guided tour at your convenience! Contact our team for more info.Expires 05-19-2026

Newly Listed Move-In Specials offers for Apartments in Whiteland, IN

Specials updated: 05-19-2026

Here are the most recently added special offers for renters looking to find the best deals on apartments in Whiteland, IN. Be sure to take advantage of some of the area’s top offers.

Allure Apartments LLC