Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Whitneyville, CT (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Whitneyville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Axis 201
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,635
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,905 - $4,718
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis 201

201 Munson StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taft
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $6,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $6,300
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $6,355
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taft

265 College StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Winston
Rent Specials
$1,906 - $4,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,874 - $4,570
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Winston

301 Winchester AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Curio 269
Rent Specials
$1,858 - $4,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $4,066
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,858 - $4,096
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Curio 269

269 Orange StNew Haven, CT 06510
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cadence on Canal
Rent Specials
$1,861 - $3,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,841 - $3,183
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,861 - $3,203
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cadence on Canal

222 Canal StNew Haven, CT 06511
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadmoor
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $2,275
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadmoor

676 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cambridge Oxford
$1,881 - $6,470
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,861 - $6,450
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,881 - $6,470
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Oxford

32-38 High StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Novella
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $3,064
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $3,084
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Novella

1245 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
360 State
Rent Specials
$2,068 - $8,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,953 - $8,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

360 State

360 State StNew Haven, CT 06510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Union Apartments New Haven
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $4,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $4,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Union Apartments New Haven

205 Church StNew Haven, CT 06510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corsair
Rent Specials
$2,212 - $9,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $9,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corsair

1050 State StNew Haven, CT 06511
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Whitewood Pond Apartments
$1,570 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $2,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whitewood Pond Apartments

392 State StNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Diamond Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $2,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Ridge Apartments

172 Diamond StNew Haven, CT 06515
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dwight Garden Apartments
$1,582 - $3,046
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $3,046

Total Monthly Price
$1,582 - $3,046
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwight Garden Apartments

99-115 Edgewood AveNew Haven, CT 06511
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 2 Read St

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2 Read St

New HavenCT06511
property at 30 Henry St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

30 Henry St