
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Yoakum, TX (55 Rentals)
Apartments for rent in Yoakum that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!


501 West St

Leatherwood Terrace Apartments

Colonial Manor Apartments

Point Royale

Aria Victoria Apartments

The Pointe at Victoria

Country Lane Townhomes
Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money
What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Lockhart Farms

Total Monthly Price
Victoria Station

Midtown Apartments

Walnut Grove

Treemont Apartments

Cottages at Nolte Farms

Central Park Apartments

Victoria Trails

Mosswood Apartment Homes
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

River Oaks Apartments

Maple Park Senior Village (Active Adult 55+)

The Landing Apartments

The Reserve

Southpark Village

Middletowne

The Whittington Apartments

StoneBrook Apartments

Mockingbird Lane Plaza
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Pinnacle Pointe Apartments

Latigo Crossing

Bailey Square

Lancaster Living Apartments

Greenbriar Apartment Homes

Oak Forest

1321 Ave I

909 2nd St

821 S Mill St

105 Hummingbird Ave

2303 N Louis St

111 Monterrey Dr

1006 W North St

111 Jocelyn Cir

113 Stonewood Pl

301 Antietam Dr

109 Luke Ct

106 Huff St

126 Bellaire St

600 S Pecan Ave
Yoakum, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Yoakum?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoakum Studio Apartments | $767 | $650 | $862 |
| Yoakum 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,156 | $695 | $2,188 |
| Yoakum 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,346 | $850 | $2,454 |
| Yoakum 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,745 | $813 | $3,000 |
| Yoakum 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,376 | $1,034 | $1,599 |
Browse Top Apartments in Yoakum
See all Apartments in YoakumExplore Yoakum
Yoakum, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Yoakum , TX and nearby
The lowest priced Yoakum apartment at a property that allows pets is the Blanco 2 Beds Model at Pinnacle Pointe Apartments starting from $705. The second cheapest Yoakum Pet Friendly apartment is the 2 Bed, 1 Bath Model at Mockingbird Lane Plaza, which is a 2 Beds starting at $825 . Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Yoakum apartments.
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle Pointe Apartments | Blanco | $705 |
| Mockingbird Lane Plaza | 2 Bed, 1 Bath | $825 |
| Central Park Apartments | Unit B | $875 |
| The Whittington Apartments | The Dover | $925 |
| Oak Forest | A1B | $949 |
| Victoria Station | A1 | $1,003 |
| The Pointe at Victoria | A1 | $1,020 |
| Latigo Crossing | B2 | $1,348 |
| Bluewood Ranch | Clayton Colossal | $1,451 |
| Country Lane Townhomes | Pecos | $1,499 |
10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease
Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Yoakum, TX
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Yoakum, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Yoakum, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about Yoakum
How much are Studio apartments in Yoakum?
There are currently 6 Studio Apartments in Yoakum with rent ranges from $650 to $862 with an average price of $1,278.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Yoakum Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Yoakum ranges from $695 to $2,188 with an average monthly rent of $1,156.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Yoakum cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Yoakum range from $850 to $2,454. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,346.
How expensive are Yoakum Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 28 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Yoakum on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $813 to $3,000 - averaging $1,745 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.



