Apartments for Rent in the Arlandria Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (514 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,268 - $4,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Current
$2,492 - $10,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $9,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Current

1055 N Fairfax StAlexandria, VA 22314
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grayson
$2,501 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,486 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,501 - $3,610
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Florence
$2,179 - $10,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $10,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
$1,804 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Central at Fuse
$2,020 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $4,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Central at Fuse

3051-3061 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
$2,247 - $4,317
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165 - $4,235
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,247 - $4,317
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,717 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,294 - $2,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,254 - $2,169
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $2,209
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Asher
Rent Specials
$2,162 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,117 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher

620 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
$2,193 - $5,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,163 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,934 - $4,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Kingsley
Rent Specials
$2,884 - $9,844
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,862 - $9,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Kingsley

500 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,197 - $4,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,907 - $4,134
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,197 - $4,424
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,149 - $4,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $3,765
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,149 - $4,020
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notch 8
$2,229 - $3,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,208 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notch 8

2900 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
$2,091 - $7,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $7,693
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,535 - $13,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,519 - $13,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,391 - $5,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $4,515
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,391 - $5,066
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,353 - $6,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,316 - $6,291
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7 E Glebe Rd

$2,349

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349

Total Monthly Price
$2,349

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7 E Glebe Rd, Unit C, Unit C

7 E Glebe Rd
AlexandriaVA22305
property at 3911 Elbert Ave

$1,530

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530

Total Monthly Price
$1,530

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3911 Elbert Ave

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 3820 Elbert Ave

$5,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3820 Elbert Ave

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 501 Shorter Ln

$4,199

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,199

Total Monthly Price
$4,199

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

501 Shorter Ln

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 1732 W Abingdon Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term