Apartments for Rent with Specials in Alexandria, VA Under $2,000 (70 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Alexandria with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $5,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $4,908
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,914 - $5,066
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$1,898 - $13,006
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,884 - $12,992
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $2,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,843
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,823 - $2,861
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,712 - $6,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $3,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,743
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,698 - $3,916
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,208
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,173
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,208
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,848
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,963
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Alexandria Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Alexandria?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Alexandria is at Eagles Crossing Apartments listed at $820.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Alexandria Apartment?

The average rent for a Rent Specials Apartment in Alexandria is $3,714.

What is the largest Rent Specials Alexandria Apartment for rent?

Today's Rent Specials apartment with the most square footage in Alexandria is a 2,621 square feet unit starting from $2,291 at Instrata Pentagon City.

What is the average size for Alexandria Rent Specials Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Rent Specials rental in Alexandria is currently at 553 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly