Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Potomac West Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (299 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Potomac West area of Alexandria with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 1700 Dewitt Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1700 Dewitt Ave

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 2500 N Van Dorn St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2500 N Van Dorn St

AlexandriaVA22302
property at 1760 Preston Rd

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

1760 Preston Rd

AlexandriaVA22302
property at 3638 Gunston Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 24

3638 Gunston Rd

AlexandriaVA22302
property at 22 E Reed Ave

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 E Reed Ave

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 600 Bashford Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

600 Bashford Ln

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1200 Braddock Pl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

1200 Braddock Pl

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1762 Dogwood Dr

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1762 Dogwood Dr

AlexandriaVA22302
property at 1504 Wayne St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 17

1504 Wayne St

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 162 Wesmond Dr

$3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595

Total Monthly Price
$3,595

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 3

162 Wesmond Dr

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 6 E Myrtle St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6 E Myrtle St

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 1021 First St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1021 First St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1334 Bayliss Dr

$3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,650

Total Monthly Price
$3,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1334 Bayliss Dr

AlexandriaVA22302
property at 1249 Portner Rd

$3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1249 Portner Rd

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 2953 Sycamore St

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2953 Sycamore St

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 7 Clifford Ave

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7 Clifford Ave

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 1206 Colonial Ave

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1206 Colonial Ave

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 2203 Richmond Hwy

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2203 Richmond Hwy

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 22 W Chapman St

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

22 W Chapman St

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 1316 Main Line Blvd

$4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,750

Total Monthly Price
$4,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 24

1316 Main Line Blvd

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 802 Second St

$4,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,899

Total Monthly Price
$4,899

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 5

802 Second St

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1107 Michigan Ct

$5,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

1107 Michigan Ct

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1804 Potomac Ave

$5,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,200

Total Monthly Price
$5,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1804 Potomac Ave

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 315 Hearthstone Mews

$5,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,700

Total Monthly Price
$5,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

315 Hearthstone Mews

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1304 Main Line Blvd

$5,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,700

Total Monthly Price
$5,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1304 Main Line Blvd

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 621 Bluemont Ave

$6,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

621 Bluemont Ave

AlexandriaVA22301
property at 1218 Karig Pl

$19,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$19,500

Total Monthly Price
$19,500

6 Bedroom, 6.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1218 Karig Pl

AlexandriaVA22304
property at 3903 Courtland Cir

$4,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3903 Courtland Cir

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 1921 Kenwood Ave

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1921 Kenwood Ave

AlexandriaVA22302
property at 1629 Fitzgerald Ln

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1629 Fitzgerald Ln

AlexandriaVA22302
property at 1760 Preston Rd

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1760 Preston Rd

AlexandriaVA22302
close
View Me
Cortland on South Eads
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $12,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $12,751
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $12,866
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,908 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $11,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $11,837
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $5,101
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $9,998
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $9,934
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,963
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,848
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,963
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,311
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,359
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,186 - $7,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Potomac West

How much are Studio apartments in Potomac West?

There are currently 157 Studio Apartments in Potomac West with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $1,990.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Potomac West Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Potomac West ranges from $1,092 to $9,004 with an average monthly rent of $2,593.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Potomac West cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Potomac West range from $1,467 to $10,850. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,456.