2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Potomac West Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (312 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,070 - $4,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Current
$4,830 - $9,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $9,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Current

1055 N Fairfax StAlexandria, VA 22314
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grayson
Rent Specials
$3,350 - $3,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,410 - $3,610
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Central at Fuse
$2,898 - $3,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $3,993
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Central at Fuse

3051-3061 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,914 - $4,452
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $4,370
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,452
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$2,432 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,812 - $4,792
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,205 - $2,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,913 - $4,749
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$2,087 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,246 - $2,242
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,286 - $2,282
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Le Glebe
Contact Us For Pricing2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Le Glebe

226-228 W Glebe RdAlexandria, VA 22305
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$2,604 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station 650
Rent Specials
$2,989 - $3,359
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,109 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station 650

650 Potomac AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$3,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,948 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,899 - $3,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,253
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,167 - $4,543
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,739 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,784
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,079 - $4,039
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notch 8
$2,910 - $3,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,108 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notch 8

2900 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park + Ford
Rent Specials
$3,206 - $3,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,146 - $3,907
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park + Ford

4401 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Platform
Rent Specials
$2,880 - $5,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,958 - $7,953
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$4,768 - $5,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,508 - $13,027
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$3,260 - $3,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,425
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,371 - $4,976
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 7 E Glebe Rd

$2,349

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349

Total Monthly Price
$2,349

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7 E Glebe Rd, Unit C, Unit C

7 E Glebe Rd
AlexandriaVA22305

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 635 Slaters Ln

$5,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,600

Total Monthly Price
$5,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

635 Slaters Ln

AlexandriaVA22314
property at 4561 Strutfield Ln

$2,300 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4561 Strutfield Ln

AlexandriaVA22311
property at 4551 Strutfield Ln

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4551 Strutfield Ln

AlexandriaVA22311
property at 4550 Strutfield Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4550 Strutfield Ln

AlexandriaVA22311
property at 501 Slaters Ln