1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Potomac West Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA (315 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,205 - $3,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Current
$2,400 - $4,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400 - $9,950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Current

1055 N Fairfax StAlexandria, VA 22314
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Grayson
Rent Specials
$2,395 - $2,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,410 - $3,610
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Grayson

1215 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
$1,959 - $1,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,245 - $3,672
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $4,370
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,452
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,812 - $2,677
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,812 - $4,792
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,016 - $3,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,913 - $4,749
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Presidential Greens
$1,246 - $1,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,246 - $2,242
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,286 - $2,282
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Presidential Greens

3904 Executive AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$2,132 - $3,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Frasier
$2,446 - $3,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,948 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $2,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,253
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,167 - $4,543
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$1,947 - $2,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,784
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,079 - $4,039
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notch 8
$2,108 - $2,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,108 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notch 8

2900 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park + Ford
Rent Specials
$2,146 - $2,990
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,146 - $3,907
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park + Ford

4401 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
Rent Specials
$2,089 - $4,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,958 - $7,953
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,811 - $3,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,508 - $13,027
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,435 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,425
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,371 - $4,976
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,387 - $6,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,387 - $6,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3911 Elbert Ave

$1,530

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530

Total Monthly Price
$1,530

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3911 Elbert Ave

AlexandriaVA22305
property at 1732 W Abingdon Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1732 W Abingdon Dr, Unit 201, Unit 201

1732 W Abingdon Dr
AlexandriaVA22314
property at 815 N Patrick St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

815 N Patrick St, Unit 108, Unit 108

815 N Patrick St
AlexandriaVA22314

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com