
Apartments for Rent in the Antelope Trails Neighborhood of Antelope, CA (74 Rentals)


Spring Meadows

Antelope Ridge

The Legacy Apartments

Arbors at Antelope

Azure

Total Monthly Price
Avana Vista Point

4892 Clydebank Way

9351 Palmerson Dr

8113 Bellsbrae Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

8434 Walerga Rd

Bent Tree Apartments

Arbor Ridge 1

Copper Creek

Crosswood Park

The Woods

Vineyard Gate Apartments

Fountain Grove

Pepperwood Knoll Apartments

The Arlo
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

McClellan Court Apartments

Hidden Oaks Apartments

The Crest at Citrus Heights (55+)

Cypress Greens

Total Monthly Price
Rindle Ranch (55+)

Total Monthly Price
The Harlow

Total Monthly Price
Redwood Square

7330 Stratford Pl

8645 Meandering Way

7400 Martignetti Ct
Neighborhood & Market Insights: How to Choose the Right Area to Rent
Master your search for the perfect apartment. Location is everything. Discover how to leverage community insights, public data, and personal visits to make a fully informed decision about where to rent.

Shadow Creek Condominiums

Garnet at Barrett Ranch

4916 Cambridge Pl

Westwood Village

Sierra Meadows

Bridgefield Condominiums

5401 Olympic Way

5431 Olympic Way

Town Home Apartments

Antelope Manufactured Home Community
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Lakeview Village

Almond Terrace Duplexes

7033 Zeeland Dr

Country Squire Mobile Lodge

Stonegate Mobile Home Estates

Creekside Estates

Heritage Placer Vineyards

5955-5967 Gilman Way

5905 Gilman Way

6544 Bremen Dr
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.
Antelope Trails, Antelope, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Antelope Trails?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antelope Trails Studio Apartments | $1,521 | $1,195 | $2,030 |
| Antelope Trails 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,666 | $1,200 | $3,291 |
| Antelope Trails 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,991 | $1,478 | $3,269 |
| Antelope Trails 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,436 | $1,880 | $3,185 |
| Antelope Trails 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,900 | $2,715 | $3,265 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Antelope Trails?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $2,200 | $2,200 | $2,200 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,504 | $2,375 | $2,695 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $3,750 | $3,750 | $3,750 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 74 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Antelope Trails Neighborhood of Antelope, CA.
See all Apartments in AntelopeExplore Antelope
Antelope Trails, Antelope, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Antelope neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.
Read Article18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property
Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleAntelope Trails, Antelope, CA
Ranked #1
Among cities in California for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
4.0Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Antelope Trails, Antelope, CA
Barrett Ranch Elementary
Antelope High
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about Antelope Trails
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Antelope Trails area of Antelope, CA?
As of today, September 06, 2026, there are currently 74 available Antelope Trails apartments priced from $1,195 to $3,291, with an average monthly rent of $1,905.
How much are Studio apartments in Antelope Trails?
There are currently 14 Studio Apartments in Antelope Trails with rent ranges from $1,195 to $2,030 with an average price of $1,521.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Antelope Trails Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Antelope Trails ranges from $1,200 to $3,291 with an average monthly rent of $1,666.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Antelope Trails cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Antelope Trails range from $1,478 to $3,269. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,991.
How expensive are Antelope Trails Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 20 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Antelope Trails on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,880 to $3,185 - averaging $2,436 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Beyond the Dorms: Finding Affordable and Convenient Student Housing in Sacramento
Written by: Carrie Catalano
Hi there! I'm Carrie, your local Sacramento guide, and I've called this incredible city home for over 20 years.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.