Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3230 Flanders Ave Apartments

Norfolk, VA 23509

Request Notification

3230 Flanders Ave

Norfolk, VA 23509
3230 Flanders Ave in Norfolk, VA - Building Photo
This property is currently unavailable on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Sign up to be notified if it becomes available.
  • Studio Bedrooms

About 3230 Flanders Ave

At 3230 Flanders Ave, experience stylish living. The Fairmont Park location in Norfolk is an ideal place to live. The leasing team is waiting to show you all that this community has in store. Visit 3230 Flanders Ave today.

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

3230 Flanders Ave is located in the Fairmont Park Neighborhood and 23509 Zip code of Norfolk, VA.

Property Contact Info

This property currently does not have availability listed on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Sign up to get notified when it becomes available.Request Availability Alert

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

    • Studio

      Studio

      Studio,
       

      Availability Details

      Availability DateUnit
      UnavailableStudio
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Property Information

    • 12 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1985

    Map

    3230 Flanders Ave, Norfolk, VA 23509

    Getting Around

    • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

      Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

    • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

      Transit is available for some trips

    • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

      Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

    • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

      Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

    Scores provided by Local Logic details

    Getting to Know the Area

    • 70 / 100 Restaurants

      Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

    • 50 / 100 Cafes

      Some cafés within a few minutes

    • 20 / 100 Nightlife

      Some bars within walking distance

    • 50 / 100 Shopping

      Several shops within walking distance

    • 50 / 100 Parks

      Moderate amount of park space nearby

    • 0 / 100 Noise Level

      Many sources of noise nearby

    Scores provided by Local Logic

    Nearby Schools

    Willard Model Elementary School

    Norfolk City Public Schools
    1511 Willow Wood Drive
    Public School - Grades PK-5 (441 Students)
    In Attendance Zone3 minute drive / 1.1 miles away
    5/10

    Maury High School

    Norfolk City Public Schools
    322 Shirley Avenue
    Public School - Grades 9-12 (1716 Students)
    In Attendance Zone4 minute drive / 2.2 miles away
    3/10

    Norview Middle School

    Norfolk City Public Schools
    6325 Sewells Point Road
    Public School - Grades 6-8 (1196 Students)
    In Attendance Zone3 minute drive / 1.3 miles away
    1/10
    School data provided by GreatSchools.
    details
    The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

    About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 3230 Flanders Ave.

    Big Box and Retail

    Target

    1245 N Military Hwy
    4 minute drive / 2.28 miles away

    Walgreens

    1169 N Military Hwy
    5 minute drive / 2.48 miles away

    Aldi

    1050 N Military Hwy
    5 minute drive / 2.71 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Norfolk State University

    700 Park Ave
    4 minute drive / 2.3 miles away

    Tidewater Community College - Norfolk Campus

    300 Granby Street
    6 minute drive / 2.99 miles away

    Old Dominion University

    5115 Hampton Blvd
    6 minute drive / 3.21 miles away

    Groceries

    Food Lion

    3530 Tidewater Dr
    1 minute drive / 0.65 miles away

    Harris Teeter

    1320 Colonial Ave
    5 minute drive / 2.57 miles away

    Bravo

    1140 N Military Hwy
    5 minute drive / 2.67 miles away

    Hospitals

    Childrens Hospital Of The Kings Daughters

    601 Children's Lane
    6 minute drive / 3.11 miles away

    Sentara Norfolk General Hospital

    600 Gresham Dr
    7 minute drive / 3.34 miles away

    Sentara Leigh Hospital

    830 Kempsville Road
    8 minute drive / 3.81 miles away

    Military Bases

    US Naval Saint Helena Annex

    9 minute drive / 4.2 miles away

    Norfolk Naval Air Station

    9 minute drive / 4.58 miles away

    Norfolk Naval Shipyard

    11 minute drive / 5.31 miles away

    Shopping Centers

    North West Shopping Center

    3527-3535 Tidewater Dr
    2 minute drive / 0.73 miles away

    Five Points

    1126 Norview Ave
    2 minute drive / 0.9 miles away

    Norview Shoppes

    6221-6224 Sewells Point Rd
    3 minute drive / 1.08 miles away

    3230 Flanders Ave has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

    Transit Stations

    NSU-Tide Light Rail

    Brambleton Avenue at I-264
    5 minute drive / 2.59 miles away

    Ingleside Road-Tide Light Rail

    Ingleside Road at Mississippi Avenue
    5 minute drive / 2.71 miles away

    Monticello-Tide Light Rail

    Monticello Avenue at Freemason Street
    6 minute drive / 2.92 miles away

    Nearby Neighborhoods

    Fairmont Park

    Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,000
    View Rentals

    Estabrook

    Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $900
    View Rentals

    Ballentine Place

    Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $925
    View Rentals

    Rental Price Ranges in the Area

    BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
    Norfolk Studio Apartments $1,592$700$2,171
    Norfolk 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,699$715$8,271
    Norfolk 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,924$851$5,543
    Norfolk 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,372$667$10,000+
    Norfolk 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,649$1,453$6,307
    Norfolk 5 Bedroom Apartments $2,727$2,727$2,727

    Nearby Apartments

    Nearby Homes

    Protect yourself from fraud. Avoid Scams and Fraud

    Viewing: 3230 Flanders Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/01/2026