Apartments for Rent in the Barraud Park Neighborhood of Norfolk, VA (390 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Fusion at Neon
$1,699 - $3,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $3,821
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fusion at Neon

225 W Olney RdNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
201 Twenty One
$1,760 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,760 - $1,899
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 29

201 Twenty One

201 W 21st StNorfolk, VA 23517
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gravity on 400
$1,534 - $3,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $3,029
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $3,089
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gravity on 400

400 Waterside DrNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life

Discover Norfolk, VA's best affordable rental neighborhoods like Ghent & Downtown. Enjoy a low cost of living, top schools, vibrant arts, and waterfront views while renting.

close
View Me
142 West York
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $2,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,027
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,601 - $2,091
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

142 West York

142 W York StNorfolk, VA 23510
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2540 Ballentine Blvd

$1,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2540 Ballentine Blvd

NorfolkVA23509
close
View Me
815 Maury Ave, Unit B, Unit B
$1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

815 Maury Ave, Unit B, Unit B

815 Maury AveNorfolk, VA 23517
  • Smoke Free
property at 2606 Middle Ave

$850 - $1,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $1,000

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $1,000

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2606 Middle Ave

NorfolkVA23504
property at 3342 Tait Ter

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3342 Tait Ter

NorfolkVA23513
property at 2511 Arkansas Ave

$2,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2511 Arkansas Ave

NorfolkVA23513
property at 3601 Omohundro Ave

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3601 Omohundro Ave

NorfolkVA23504
property at 415 Saint Pauls Blvd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 1

415 Saint Pauls Blvd, Unit 508, Unit 508

415 Saint Pauls Blvd
NorfolkVA23510
property at 415 Saint Pauls Blvd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

415 Saint Pauls Blvd, Unit 306, Unit 306

415 Saint Pauls Blvd
NorfolkVA23510

Barraud Park, Norfolk, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

Beyond the Dorms: Finding the Best Off-Campus Living in Norfolk

Find your perfect Norfolk apartment! This comprehensive guide details the best student neighborhoods (like Ghent, Chelsea, and Highland Park), top restaurants, and entertainment near NSU, ODU, and EVMS.