Your message has been sent! Thank you!

East River Plaza Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

East River Plaza in Minneapolis, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(651) 409-5831
Check Availability
301 Saint Anthony Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414

Contact

East River Plaza

301 Saint Anthony Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55414
(651) 409-5831
East River Plaza in Minneapolis, MN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,135-$1,460 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 302–850 Square Feet

About East River Plaza

East River Plaza is located in the Prospect Park Neighborhood and 55414 Zip code of Minneapolis, MN. This community is professionally managed by Johnson Realty

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Large Closets
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring (in Select Units)

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

East River Plaza offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,135 and having 302–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio E

    Studio, 1 Bath, 302 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio E302 sq ft

• Kitchen
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom A

    From $1,135

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,195Available Now2J650$695
    $1,135Available Now1C650$695

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,135 - $1,195

    Unit 2J Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2J Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,195
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $695 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,135 - $1,195Plus Fees

    Unit 1C Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1C Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,135
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $695 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,135 - $1,195Plus Fees

    1 Bedroom AB

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bedroom AB650 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom B

    $1,460

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,460Available Now3B850$795

    Unit 3B Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3B Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,460
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $795 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,460Plus Fees

    2 Bedroom H

    $1,460

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Aug 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,460 August 31, 20262A850$805

• Kitchen

    Unit 2A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,460
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $805 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,460Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (651) 409-5831 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 36 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Large Closets
  • Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring (in Select Units)

Map

301 Saint Anthony Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55414

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–3:30 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–3:30 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–3:30 pm
Thursday8:00 am–3:30 pm
Friday8:00 am–3:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about East River Plaza

Where is East River Plaza located?

East River Plaza is located at 301 Saint Anthony Ave near the Prospect Park area of Minneapolis, MN

What is the current rent range at East River Plaza?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at East River Plaza currently range from $1,135 to $1,460

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for East River Plaza are
  • Monday 8:00 am–3:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–3:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–3:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–3:30 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–3:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The East River Plaza Apartments are 26.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Prospect Park area, and 32.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Prospect Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,135$1,587-$452-28.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,460$1,924-$464-24.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Minneapolis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,135$1,633-$498-30.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,460$2,199-$739-33.6%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 149 other apartment communities in the immediate area around East River Plaza (Prospect Park), and 4944 other apartment communities in Minneapolis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from East River Plaza.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Target Field

900 South 5th Street
5 minute drive / 2.57 miles away

Guthrie Theater

818 South 2nd Street
5 minute drive / 2.57 miles away

Foshay Tower

821 Marquette Avenue South
6 minute drive / 3.19 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Aldi

1311 E Franklin Ave
4 minute drive / 2.22 miles away

Target

1300 W University Ave
5 minute drive / 2.7 miles away

Walgreen's

4547 Hiawatha Ave
5 minute drive / 2.77 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Minnesota

100 Church Street SE
4 minute drive / 1.37 miles away

University of St Thomas - St. Paul Campus

2115 Summit Ave
4 minute drive / 1.51 miles away

Augsburg College

2211 Riverside Ave
4 minute drive / 1.54 miles away

Groceries

Cub Foods

2850 S 26th Ave
4 minute drive / 1.39 miles away

Aldi

1311 E Franklin Ave
4 minute drive / 2.22 miles away

Hospitals

University Of Minnesota Medical Center, Fairview

2450 Riverside Avenue
4 minute drive / 1.44 miles away

Children's Hospitals & Clinics Of Minnesota