3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Arrington, VA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,845 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate Town Center
Rent Specials
$2,045 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$1,750 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 27

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$996
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,600 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,605
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,580
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$930 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Forestbrook Apartments
$1,130 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$980 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,190
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forestbrook Apartments

220 McConville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 209 Clark St

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

209 Clark St

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 148 Warwick St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

148 Warwick St

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 405 Seminole Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

405 Seminole Dr

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 2202 Hollins Mill Rd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2202 Hollins Mill Rd

LynchburgVA24503

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1610 Bedford Ave

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1610 Bedford Ave

LynchburgVA24504
property at 601 Jackson St