Apartments for Rent in Arrington, VA with Washer/Dryer (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bramblewood Apartments
$849 - $964
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849 - $964

Total Monthly Price
$849 - $964
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bramblewood Apartments

3300 Old Forest RdLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$999 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Peakland Apartments
$1,000 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,195
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,230
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peakland Apartments

3901 Boonsboro RdLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$864 - $996
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Timbers
$714 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rivermont Park
$859 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$749 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$859 - $1,109
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivermont Park

2935 Rivermont AveLynchburg, VA 24503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Forestbrook Apartments
$1,025 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$980 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,190
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forestbrook Apartments

220 McConville RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 117 Williams Rd

$535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$535

Total Monthly Price
$535

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

117 Williams Rd

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 113 Williams Rd

$535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$535

Total Monthly Price
$535

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

113 Williams Rd

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 105 Williams Rd

$535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$535

Total Monthly Price
$535

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 7

105 Williams Rd

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 209 Clark St

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

209 Clark St

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 148 Warwick St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

148 Warwick St

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 381 Main St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 3

381 Main St

Madison HeightsVA24572
property at 183 Clark St

$1,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price