New Apartments for Rent in Arrington, VA (20 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,945
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine

2121 Langhorne RoadLynchburg, VA 24501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
317 Grove Street
$910 - $960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $925
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $960
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

317 Grove Street

317 Grove StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Westie
Rent Specials
$1,120 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,105
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,180
Built in 20211 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

The Westie

123 Phelps RdMadison Heights, VA 24572
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
White Star Flats
$925 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,150
Built in 20231 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

White Star Flats

1217 Church StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Miller's Rest Apartments
$684 - $1,141
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $1,136
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$684 - $1,141
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miller's Rest Apartments

6125 Old Mill RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1325-1331 Ruffner Pl
Built in 20162 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

1325-1331 Ruffner Pl

1325-1331 Ruffner PlLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Overlook Ridge
Built in 20262 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Overlook Ridge

21 Montague CtStuarts Draft, VA 24477
close
View Me
100 Horseford Rd
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

100 Horseford Rd

100 Horseford RdLynchburg, VA 24504

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Virginia Laundry Lofts
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Virginia Laundry Lofts

712 12th StLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Factory 88
Built in 20161 Bedroom Apartments

Factory 88

320 12th StLynchburg, VA 24504
  • Utilities Included

Arrington, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.