Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in bolton, CT (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in bolton that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $2,786
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Woods
$1,900 - $2,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900 - $2,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $2,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Woods

39 Buckland StManchester, CT 06042
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $2,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,270
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briar Knoll

401-91 Tallcottvile RdVernon, CT 06066
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Damato Apartments
$1,772 - $2,322
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,322
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Damato Apartments

240 New State RdManchester, CT 06042
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
208-210 Main
$1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,385
Studio Apartments Available Now

208-210 Main

208-210 Main StManchester, CT 06042
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,807 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,787 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,807 - $2,835
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,337 - $4,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,327 - $4,877
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,337 - $4,887
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Fox Hill Commons
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,345
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Fox Hill Commons

101 South StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,597 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,424
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sleeping Giant Apartments
$1,500 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sleeping Giant Apartments

1238 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Residences at Oakland Road

175 Oakland RdSouth Windsor, CT 06074
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ledgecrest Apartments
$1,450 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ledgecrest Apartments

79 Brooklyn StVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Mount Vernon Apartments
$1,115 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,515
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mount Vernon Apartments

1120 Hartford TpkeVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Manchester Green
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $2,145
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manchester Green

167 E Center StManchester, CT 06040
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springville Mill
$1,080 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Springville Mill

155 W Main StVernon, CT 06066
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,200
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Florence Mill

121 W Main StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Highland Apartments
$1,475 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highland Apartments

14 Highland AveVernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included