Apartments for Rent in the Waterfront Neighborhood of Boston, MA with Washer/Dryer (984 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
One Canal
$3,245 - $8,271
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,103 - $5,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$3,311 - $6,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $6,867
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,311 - $6,882
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,104 - $6,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ora Seaport
$3,261 - $10,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,261 - $10,797

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ora Seaport

899 Congress StBoston, MA 02210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Eddy
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $4,572
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,572

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James and Harrison Court
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $6,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $6,605

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James and Harrison Court

45 E Newton StBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Square Apartments
$2,735 - $4,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,735 - $4,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Square Apartments

320-326 D StBoston, MA 02127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

close
View Me
The Smith
$3,249 - $8,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $11,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $11,510
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $11,575
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waldorf Lofts
$2,500 - $3,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $3,200
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Waldorf Lofts

41 Edgerly RdBoston, MA 02115
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on D
$2,665 - $7,221
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665 - $7,221

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on D

411 D StBoston, MA 02210
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Lane Seaport
Rent Specials
$3,180 - $19,017
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,180 - $19,017

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Lane Seaport

1 Park LnBoston, MA 02210
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Alyx
$3,808 - $12,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,808 - $12,771

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alyx

131 Seaport BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
15 Bartlett Pl
$4,200 - $5,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200 - $5,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200 - $5,200
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

15 Bartlett Pl

15 Bartlett PlBoston, MA 02113
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Gables Seaport
Rent Specials
$2,956 - $13,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,956 - $13,808

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Seaport

501 Congress StBoston, MA 02210
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Standard
Rent Specials
$3,097 - $6,336
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,097 - $6,336

Total Monthly Price
$3,097 - $6,336
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Standard

235 Old Colony AveBoston, MA 02127
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
The Harvey
$2,586 - $6,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,586 - $6,591

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harvey

50 Hood Park DrBoston, MA 02129
Rent Specials
$3,760 - $8,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,760 - $8,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,760 - $8,750
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

36 Lomasney WayBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
30 Dalton
$5,380 - $9,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,380 - $9,785

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

30 Dalton

30 Dalton StBoston, MA 02115
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Troy Boston
$2,945 - $6,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945 - $6,125

Total Monthly Price
$2,945 - $6,125
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Troy Boston

55 Traveler StBoston, MA 02118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Radian
$3,654 - $5,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,654 - $5,366

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radian

120 Kingston StBoston, MA 02111
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
12 Commonwealth
$3,250 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250 - $4,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,250 - $4,350
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

12 Commonwealth

12 Commonwealth AveBoston, MA 02116
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Greenway
$3,268 - $7,124
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,247 - $7,103
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Greenway

Hudson & KneelandBoston, MA 02111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The West End Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $6,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
$2,995 - $6,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
660 Washington
$3,730 - $9,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,730 - $9,748

Total Monthly Price
$3,730 - $9,748
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

660 Washington

660 Washington StBoston, MA 02111
Rent Specials
$2,900 - $5,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900 - $5,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,900 - $5,100
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Piano Craft Guild

791 Tremont StBoston, MA 02118
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bremen 282
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,010

Total Monthly Price
$2,420 - $4,010
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bremen 282

282 Bremen StBoston, MA 02128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Girard
Rent Specials
$3,370 - $6,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,370 - $6,260

Total Monthly Price
$3,370 - $6,260
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Girard

50 Malden StBoston, MA 02118
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zero Athens
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $2,950
Studio Apartments Available Now

Zero Athens

35 W 2nd StBoston, MA 02127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
212 Stuart
$4,078 - $9,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,078 - $9,399

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

212 Stuart

212 Stuart StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
315 on A
$2,860 - $6,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,860 - $6,625

Total Monthly Price
$2,860 - $6,625
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

315 on A

315 A StBoston, MA 02210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avenir
$3,470 - $6,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,405 - $6,195
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,470 - $6,260
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenir

101-119 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Waterfront - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston

Named as one of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods to rent in the Boston area by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead. See how it ranks!

Waterfront, Boston, MA Local Guide

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street

Read Article
Decorative image

Top Neighborhoods Near Boston Colleges and Universities

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Boston, MA | Find Boston Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.