Gated 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Broomfield, CO (23 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,132 - $4,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $4,217

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $4,217
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,916 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Rent Specials
$2,942 - $8,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,774 - $8,569
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $8,584
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Cortland Flatirons

13585 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$3,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $11,049
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $11,064
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo Interlocken
Rent Specials
$3,160 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $3,444
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$2,985 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,718
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stonegate Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,251 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $3,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Alora Colliers Hill
Rent Specials
$2,567 - $2,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $5,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alora Colliers Hill

1300 Colliers ParkwayErie, CO 80516
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$2,925 - $4,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,843 - $2,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marq Promenade
Rent Specials
$2,435 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Covell on the Promenade
Rent Specials
$3,431 - $3,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $4,947
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $4,960
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Covell on the Promenade

6250 Promenade Dr NWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willoughby Corner
$1,958 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,349
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoughby Corner

928 Canterbury DrLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$2,245 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Broomfield, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.