3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Broomfield, CO (123 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,092 - $4,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $4,217

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $4,217
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,916 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Brownstones at Palisade Park
$2,895 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brownstones at Palisade Park

16893 Palisade LoopBroomfield, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Flatirons
Rent Specials
$2,942 - $8,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,774 - $8,569
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $8,584
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Cortland Flatirons

13585 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$4,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $11,049
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $11,064
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lock at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,847 - $3,206
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 25

The Lock at Flatirons

460 Flatiron BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo Interlocken
Rent Specials
$3,160 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,476 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $3,444
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rowlen Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $3,522

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $3,522
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Caliber at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$2,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,693 - $2,896
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Flatirons

13872 Del Corso WayBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$2,557 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,779 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779 - $3,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley at Baseline

16600 Peak StBroomfield, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Elmwood
Rent Specials
$3,299 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

The Elmwood

400 Interlocken CresBroomfield, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$2,985 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,718
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$2,346 - $2,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Stonegate Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,251 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $3,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courtyard Apartments
$1,690 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Courtyard Apartments

7005-7035 W 120th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 13581 Sheridan Blvd

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13581 Sheridan Blvd

BroomfieldCO80020

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 13581 Sheridan Blvd

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13581 Sheridan Blvd

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 4261 Choke Cherry Ave

$2,860

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,860

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4261 Choke Cherry Ave

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 12295 Crabapple St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jan 4, 2027

12295 Crabapple St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 8911 Field St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8911 Field St

BroomfieldCO80021
property at 2250 Sunridge Cir

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2250 Sunridge Cir

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 260 Greenway Cir W

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

260 Greenway Cir W

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 245 Garnet St

$2,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775

Total Monthly Price
$2,775

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

245 Garnet St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 3848 Red Deer Trl

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3848 Red Deer Trl

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 12194 Crabapple St

$2,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$2,836

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12194 Crabapple St

BroomfieldCO80020

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 12194 Crabapple St

$2,836

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$2,836

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12194 Crabapple St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 12161 Crabapple St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

12161 Crabapple St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 2680 Bryant Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

2680 Bryant Dr

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 4390 Nelson Dr

$3,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4390 Nelson Dr

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 1427 McIntosh Ave

$3,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

1427 McIntosh Ave

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 533 W 172nd Pl

$3,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,410

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

533 W 172nd Pl

BroomfieldCO80023
property at 17781 Fox St

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17781 Fox St

BroomfieldCO80023
close
View Me
Grand Vue Condos
3 Bedroom Apartments

Grand Vue Condos

471 Interlocken BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Broomfield, CO Local Guide

Broomfield 3 Bedroom Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 24, 2026

There are currently 19 available 3 Bedroom apartment units in Broomfield, CO neighborhoods that range in price from $2,066 to $5,142. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in Broomfield with the most available 3 Bedroom apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
Uptown Broomfield19$3,234$2,066

Largest Available Broomfield 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Broomfield, CO is found at Brownstones at Palisade Park in the Morgan Acres neighborhood and is 1,876 square feet priced from $2,960. Alexan 505 in the Eastlake neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,714 square feet and currently listed start at $4,886. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Broomfield: