2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Budd Lake, NJ (52 Rentals)

Vermella Hackettstown
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Mt. Arlington Gardens Apartment Homes

Mansfield Village

Kings View Apartments (55+ Active Community)

Woodbrook at Randolph

Countryside Apartments

The Carriage Club

The Point at Gateways

Center Grove Village

34 Bank at Netcong

Meridia Transit Plaza
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Parc At Roxbury

Avalon Wharton

Woodmont West at Mt. Arlington

Shore Hill Apartments

10 N. Main

Marveland Crescent

Jefferson Ridge Apartments

Quaker Village

Irondale at Wharton Apartments

The View At Mine Hill
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Hackettstown Liberty

Randolph Village

Brentwood Gardens

Peachtree Village

Alexandria at Mansfield Apartments

Canfield Mews

Total Monthly Price
9 North St, Unit 9A, Unit 9A

34 Rose Trail

6 Southard Rd

3 Prospect St
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

2 Chase Dr

356 Maxim Dr

19 Windemere Ave

89 Asbury Rd

54 Carey Rd

263 Old Farm Dr

26179 Westview

402 Dalton Ct

7 Hillside Rd

76 Main St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Budd Lake, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Budd Lake?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budd Lake Studio Apartments | $2,292 | $1,755 | $3,089 |
| Budd Lake 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,101 | $1,427 | $3,160 |
| Budd Lake 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,923 | $1,721 | $4,635 |
| Budd Lake 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,721 | $1,986 | $4,600 |
Browse Top Apartments in Budd Lake
See all Apartments in Budd LakeExplore Budd Lake
Budd Lake, NJ Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Budd Lake and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Budd Lake, NJ is found at Woodbrook at Randolph in the Downtown Dover neighborhood and is 2,075 square feet priced from $4,620. Pondview Estates has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,911 square feet and currently listed start at $3,900. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Budd Lake:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbrook at Randolph | STONYBROOK | 2,075 Sq Ft | $4,620 |
| Pondview Estates | $1.99/sq.ft. - Two Bedroom Townhome | 1,911 Sq Ft | $3,900 |
| The Point at Gateways | Townhouse - End Unit | 1,868 Sq Ft | $4,295 |
| Hackettstown Liberty | 2 Bed 2 Bath Corner | 1,461 Sq Ft | $3,220 |
| Woodmont West at Mt. Arlington | Tahoe | 1,410 Sq Ft | $3,335 |
| Vermella Hackettstown | BD1 | 1,382 Sq Ft | $3,025 |
| Parc At Roxbury | Owl | 1,210 Sq Ft | $3,174 |
| Avalon Wharton | B8 | 1,202 Sq Ft | $2,870 |
| Mansfield Village | $1.66/sq.ft. - Two Bedroom | 1,130 Sq Ft | $1,875 |
| 34 Bank at Netcong | 2B2 - Two Bedroom - 1,120 sq ft | 1,120 Sq Ft | $2,725 |
Cheapest Available Budd Lake and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 23, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Budd Lake, NJ is the $1.66/sq.ft. - Two Bedroom Model starting from $1,875 at Mansfield Village in the Hunter's Brook neighborhood. The second most affordable Budd Lake 2 Bedroom is the 2BR/1BA Type 1-OPEN LAYOUT Model at Eagle Rock & Hensyn Village starting at $1,995 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Budd Lake is currently $2,923. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Budd Lake:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Village | $1.66/sq.ft. - Two Bedroom | $1,875 |
| Eagle Rock & Hensyn Village | 2BR/1BA Type 1-OPEN LAYOUT | $1,995 |
| Randolph Village | 2BD/1BA | $2,175 |
| Towpath Village | 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom | $2,180 |
| Overlook at Flanders | 927sf | $2,194 |
| Village Green Apartments | 2 Bed 1 Bath Deluxe | $2,195 |
| Kings View Apartments (55+ Active Community) | 2 Bdrm | $2,300 |
| Center Grove Village | 2 Bedroom | $2,305 |
| The Crown Walk | 2 Bed/2 Bath | $2,447 |
| Countryside Apartments | B2 | $2,450 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Budd Lake, NJ Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Budd Lake, NJ
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Budd Lake Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Budd Lake with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Budd Lake is at Mansfield Village listed at $1,875.