
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Bushkill, PA (41 Rentals)


The Pinnacle at Swiftwater

Vermella Hackettstown

Mt. Arlington Gardens Apartment Homes

Mansfield Village

Riverside on the Delaware

Kings View Apartments (55+ Active Community)

Dream Lehigh Valley
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Countryside

Greenview Gardens

Watergap Village Apartments

Paddlers Point

Newtonian Gardens Apartments

Kings Village

Shore Hill Apartments

34 Bank at Netcong
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Parc At Roxbury

Glenbrook East

NETCONG HEIGHTS

Village Green Apartments

Hillside Terrace

Eagle Rock & Hensyn Village

10 Multifamily + Additional Income

Brook Bridge Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Hackettstown Liberty

Peachtree Village

Green Valley Apartments

Wilson Manor

Alexandria at Mansfield Apartments

Alpine Village

27 S 7th St

169 Tanite Rd
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

227 Cottage Ln

54 S Broad St

657 Belmont Ave

88 Trinity St

45 Rhea Run

314-318 Main St

224 Glen Rd

Water Street Lofts
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

HH Bangor Block
Bushkill, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bushkill?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushkill Studio Apartments | $1,335 | $1,335 | $1,335 |
Bushkill 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,986 | $1,320 | $2,914 |
| Bushkill 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,440 | $1,458 | $4,094 |
| Bushkill 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,602 | $2,169 | $3,496 |
| Bushkill 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,795 | $2,795 | $2,795 |
Browse Top Apartments in Bushkill
See all Apartments in BushkillExplore Bushkill
Bushkill, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Bushkill and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Bushkill, PA is found at Vermella Hackettstown in the Hunter's Brook neighborhood and is 1,017 square feet priced from $2,862. Hackettstown Liberty has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,013 square feet and currently listed start at $2,700. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Bushkill:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermella Hackettstown | AD5 | 1,017 Sq Ft | $2,862 |
| Hackettstown Liberty | 1 Bed 1 Bath W/Den | 1,013 Sq Ft | $2,700 |
| Mt. Arlington Gardens Apartment Homes | One Bedroom - 1,000 sqft | 1,000 Sq Ft | $2,155 |
| Riverside on the Delaware | 1 Bedroom | 975 Sq Ft | $1,750 |
| Parc At Roxbury | Pheasant | 925 Sq Ft | $2,554 |
| Eagle Rock & Hensyn Village | 1 BR Type 1-OPEN LAYOUT | 850 Sq Ft | $1,575 |
| Water Street Lofts | 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom | 828 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| Mansfield Village | $2.11/sq.ft. - One Bedroom | 825 Sq Ft | $1,625 |
| Peachtree Village | 1BDRMPeachtree Village, A Limited Partnership | 811 Sq Ft | $2,100 |
| Village Green Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath Premium | 775 Sq Ft | $1,720 |
Cheapest Available Bushkill and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Bushkill, PA is the 1BR Type 2-LARGEST LAYOUT Model starting from $1,575 at Eagle Rock & Hensyn Village . The second most affordable Bushkill 1 Bedroom is the $2.11/sq.ft. - One Bedroom Model at Mansfield Village starting at $1,625 in the Hunter's Brook neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Bushkill is currently $1,986. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Bushkill:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Eagle Rock & Hensyn Village | 1BR Type 2-LARGEST LAYOUT | $1,575 |
| Mansfield Village | $2.11/sq.ft. - One Bedroom | $1,625 |
| Wilson Manor | One Bedroom | $1,650 |
| 10 Unit Multifamily + Additional Income | 1 bedroom | $1,650 |
| Glenbrook East | One Bedroom | $1,715 |
| Village Green Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $1,720 |
| Brook Bridge Apartments | Small 1BR | $1,720 |
| Alexandria at Mansfield Apartments | One Bedroom | $1,725 |
| Riverside on the Delaware | 1 Bedroom | $1,750 |
| Towpath Village | 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom | $1,775 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Bushkill, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Bushkill, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Bushkill Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Bushkill Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Bushkill is $1,986.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Bushkill Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Bushkill is a 1,017 square feet unit starting from $2,862 at Vermella Hackettstown.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.