Corporate Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA with Washer/Dryer (312 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Corporate Apartments in Cambridge that are short-term and furnished with utilities and services included. Convenient and simple living arrangements.

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

property at 356 Third St

$9,088

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,651
Required Monthly Fees
$437

Total Monthly Price
$9,088

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 22 Water St

$4,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,780
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,155

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

22 Water St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 2 Leighton St

$3,850 - $5,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,490
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 22 Hews St

$4,983 - $5,106

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,738
Required Monthly Fees
$245

Total Monthly Price
$4,983

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

22 Hews St

CambridgeMA02139
property at 75 Thorndike St

$9,079

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,637
Required Monthly Fees
$442

Total Monthly Price
$9,079

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 13

75 Thorndike St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 151 N First St

$17,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$16,779
Required Monthly Fees
$856

Total Monthly Price
$17,635

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 26

151 N First St

CambridgeMA02141
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,103 - $5,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$3,214 - $6,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199 - $6,777
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,214 - $6,792
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,099 - $6,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,087 - $6,083
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,099 - $6,095
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
525 LINC
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $3,567
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

525 LINC

525 Lincoln StAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $5,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,555 - $5,385

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royal Belmont

375 Acorn Park DrBelmont, MA 02478
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,144 - $23,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,144 - $23,875

Total Monthly Price
$3,144 - $23,875
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$2,538 - $4,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475 - $4,032
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,538 - $4,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,730 - $6,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,730 - $6,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harlo

1350 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Smith
$3,249 - $8,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,181 - $11,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,116 - $11,470
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,181 - $11,535
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Cambridge Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Cambridge?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Cambridge with Washer/Dryer is at 64 Henderson St listed at $800.

How much is the average rent for Cambridge Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Cambridge with Washer/Dryer is $4,677.

What is the largest Cambridge Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Cambridge is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $3,600 at 20 Fairbanks St, Unit 1.

What is the average size for Cambridge Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Cambridge is currently at 2,476 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article