1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Castle Rock, CO Under $2,000 (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $2,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Prospector Apartments

3360 Esker CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Flats
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,618 - $3,239
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 24

Talus Flats

2355 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Auburn Brook
$1,750
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,515
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Auburn Brook

1193 Auburn DrCastle Rock, CO 80109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ara Townhomes & Flats
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $1,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $3,151
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ara Townhomes & Flats

2291 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alana
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $5,032
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alana

5989 Alpine Vista CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Avalon Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,702 - $1,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $3,005
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,792 - $3,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Castle Rock

4300 Swanson WayCastle Rock, CO 80109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue at the Promenade
$1,635 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,642 - $3,857
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue at the Promenade

6200 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pines at Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,659
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,377
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines at Castle Rock

6221 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Links at Plum Creek
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,959
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,596
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Links at Plum Creek

1100 Plum Creek PkyCastle Rock, CO 80104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
652 6th St, Unit A, Unit A
$1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

652 6th St, Unit A, Unit A

652 6th StCastle Rock, CO 80104
Affordability
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 14239 Purple Aster Way

$596

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$596

Total Monthly Price
$596

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14239 Purple Aster Way, Unit 7, Unit 7

14239 Purple Aster Way