Apartments for Rent in Collinsville, VA (109 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 56 Prospect Vw Dr

$775

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775

Total Monthly Price
$775

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

56 Prospect Vw Dr

CollinsvilleVA24078
property at 315 Spring Dr

$795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

315 Spring Dr

CollinsvilleVA24078
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,560
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Riverwalk at Salem
$1,215 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwalk at Salem

1650 Lancing DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,461 - $2,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,111 - $3,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,643
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,648
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Dan River Falls
$1,400 - $2,142
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,142

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,142
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dan River Falls

424 Memorial DrDanville, VA 24541
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridge View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,091 - $1,321
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,380
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Ridge View Apartments

1130 Ridge RdMartinsville, VA 24112
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Highland Heights 138
Rent Specials
$695
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695

Total Monthly Price
$695
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Highland Heights 138

138 Wesley DrDanville, VA 24540
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lynn Street Lofts
Rent Specials
$929 - $1,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $1,067

Total Monthly Price
$929 - $1,067
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lynn Street Lofts

614 Lynn StDanville, VA 24541
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,275 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,197 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,548
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,197 - $2,553
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,260 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedar Point
$1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Cedar Point

3157-27 Berry LnRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 156 Idlewild Dr

$795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795

Total Monthly Price
$795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

156 Idlewild Dr

FieldaleVA24089
property at 51 Church St E

$945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945

Total Monthly Price
$945

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

51 Church St E

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 50 Church St E

$945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945

Total Monthly Price
$945

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

50 Church St E

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 917 Askin St

$760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$760

Total Monthly Price
$760

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

917 Askin St

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 7 Chestnut St

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7 Chestnut St

FieldaleVA24089
property at 705 4th St

$750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

705 4th St

MartinsvilleVA24112
property at 1789 Stultz Rd

$800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800

Total Monthly Price
$800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent