Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Cheyenne Hills Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (95 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Cheyenne Hills area of Colorado Springs that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Mountain View
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $2,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,955
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountain View

4085 Westmeadow DrColorado Springs, CO 80906
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bonterra Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bonterra Lakeside Apartments

890 Quail Lake CirColorado Springs, CO 80906
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cobblestone Ridge
$1,420 - $2,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $2,297

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobblestone Ridge

4125 Pebble Ridge CirColorado Springs, CO 80906
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mosaica
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,214

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mosaica

2335 CoralBell GrvColorado Springs, CO 80910
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Polaris Peak
$1,520 - $4,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $4,323
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris Peak

2115 Birmingham LoopColorado Springs, CO 80910
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Copper Chase
$1,099 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Chase

2041 Southgate RdColorado Springs, CO 80906
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lookout at Broadmoor
Rent Specials
$965 - $1,585
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,585

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lookout at Broadmoor

810-816 Oxford LnColorado Springs, CO 80905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cheyenne Crest
$1,102 - $1,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,102 - $1,752

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cheyenne Crest

4008 Westmeadow DrColorado Springs, CO 80906
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vue at Spring Creek
$1,169 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,147 - $1,512
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Spring Creek

1836 Ralphs RdgColorado Springs, CO 80910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmeadow Peaks
$1,174 - $1,622
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,622

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmeadow Peaks

1472 Meadow Peak VwColorado Springs, CO 80906
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
Fountain Oaks Apartments
$1,030 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,099
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,030 - $1,150
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountain Oaks Apartments

2610-2614 E Fountain BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80910
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4205 Loomis Ave
$1,175 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,340
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

4205 Loomis Ave

4205 Loomis AveColorado Springs, CO 80906
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 1222 Hartford St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1222 Hartford St

Colorado SpringsCO80906

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1842 Springs Vista St

$2,243

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,243

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1842 Springs Vista St

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2766 Park Crest Ct

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2766 Park Crest Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1231 Whistler Hollow Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 2528 Gilpin Ave

$2,356

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,356

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2528 Gilpin Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2290 St Claire Dr

$2,546

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,489
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,546

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2290 St Claire Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80910
property at 2050 Creekridge Point

$1,746

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,746

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2050 Creekridge Point

Colorado SpringsCO80910

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1135 Valley Manor Ct

$1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1135 Valley Manor Ct

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 4319 Lashelle Ave

$1,192

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192

Total Monthly Price
$1,192

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4319 Lashelle Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 225 E Brookside St

$1,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105

Total Monthly Price
$1,105

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

225 E Brookside St

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 1628 S Cascade Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1628 S Cascade Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 1217 Falcon Ave

$3,751

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,466
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$3,751

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

1217 Falcon Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 1411 S Corona Ave

$825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 29

1411 S Corona Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80905
property at 810 Tenderfoot Hill Rd

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

810 Tenderfoot Hill Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 101 1st St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

101 1st St

Colorado SpringsCO80906
property at 215 1/2 W Ramona Ave

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

215 1/2 W Ramona Ave

Colorado SpringsCO80905

Cheyenne Hills, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Cheyenne Hills Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Cheyenne Hills area of Colorado Springs, CO that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Alta Apartments with prices starting from $827 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. The Estates At Cheyenne Blvd scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,290. Here are the most Pet Friendly Cheyenne Hills apartments for rent in Colorado Springs, CO: