Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Dayton, MN (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Dayton that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Caliper
$1,458 - $2,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $2,268
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliper

14800 99th Ave NMaple Grove, MN 55369
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terra Residences
$1,743 - $2,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terra Residences

16101 N 99th PlMaple Grove, MN 55369
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Commerce
$1,409 - $4,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,409 - $4,514
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Commerce

13600 Commerce BlvdRogers, MN 55374
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Avana Maple Grove
$1,417 - $3,172
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $3,146
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Maple Grove

9325 Garland LaneMaple Grove, MN 55311
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summerwell Maple Grove
$2,815 - $3,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,810 - $3,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summerwell Maple Grove

10339 Orchid Ln NMaple Grove, MN 55369
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Terrace Hill Apartments
$1,446 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,427 - $2,086
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,105
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Terrace Hill Apartments

14320 Dysprosium St NWRamsey, MN 55303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 9671 Merrimac Ln N

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

9671 Merrimac Ln N

OsseoMN55311
property at 320 Garfield Ave

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

320 Garfield Ave

ChamplinMN55316
property at 10934 Glacier Ln N

$2,649

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,649

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

10934 Glacier Ln N

Maple GroveMN55369

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 22060 Brenly Wy

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,485

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 22

22060 Brenly Wy

RogersMN55374
property at 21731 Linden Way

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

21731 Linden Way

RogersMN55374
property at 13685 Marsh View Blvd

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

property at 19946 Hunter's Ridge

$3,490

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,490

Total Monthly Price
$3,490

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 19948 Hunter's Ridge

$3,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,690

Total Monthly Price
$3,690

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 721 Circle Dr

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

721 Circle Dr

ChamplinMN55316