Short Term Lease Luxury Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (202 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Denver.

close
View Me
Griffis Belleview Station
Rent Specials
$1,708 - $2,793
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,776
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Belleview Station

4400 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,715 - $6,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $6,012
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$1,772 - $2,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,731 - $2,548
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

2424 Alcott StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Sky
Rent Specials
$1,809 - $3,135
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $3,129
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Sky

1752 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Confluence
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $14,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $14,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence

1441 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Commons Park West
$1,925 - $2,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,883 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Commons Park West

1550 Platte StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Cheesman
Rent Specials
$2,062 - $2,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $2,827
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,062 - $2,877
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Cheesman

1177 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wrenmoor LoHi
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wrenmoor LoHi

2828 Zuni StDenver, CO 80211
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cheesman Park
Rent Specials
$2,103 - $4,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,083 - $4,289
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cheesman Park

2190 E 11th AveDenver, CO 80206
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Residences
$2,414 - $11,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,383 - $11,289
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Residences

300 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

close
View Me
Bromwell
Rent Specials
$2,627 - $5,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,622 - $5,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bromwell

355 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,379 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $3,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Lowry

8155 E Fairmount DrDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 420 Elati St

$2,622

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,472
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$2,622

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 14

420 Elati St

DenverCO80204

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

property at 1350 40th St

$2,815 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,915

Studio Rentals

Available May 22

1350 40th St

DenverCO80205
property at 1350 40th St

$2,815 - $2,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,915

Studio Rentals

Available May 22

1350 40th St

DenverCO80205
property at 1073 N Downing St

$3,063 - $3,214

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,917
Required Monthly Fees
$146

Total Monthly Price
$3,063

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 30

1073 N Downing St

DenverCO80218

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 2600 Lawrence St

$3,325 - $3,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,930
Required Monthly Fees
$395

Total Monthly Price
$3,325

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

2600 Lawrence St

DenverCO80205
property at 1666 Detroit St

$3,628

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,455
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$3,628

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

1666 Detroit St

DenverCO80206
property at 1666 Detroit St

$3,628

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,455
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$3,628

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

1666 Detroit St

DenverCO80206

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Denver Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Denver?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Denver is at The Phenix At 4 Mile listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Denver Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Denver is $2,397.