Short Term Lease Luxury Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (202 Rentals) Page 3 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Denver.

property at 1557 Logan St

$4,095 - $4,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700
Required Monthly Fees
$395

Total Monthly Price
$4,095

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

1557 Logan St

DenverCO80203
property at 3233 Ivy St

$4,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,154
Required Monthly Fees
$251

Total Monthly Price
$4,405

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 31

3233 Ivy St

DenverCO80207
property at 3233 Ivy St

$4,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,154
Required Monthly Fees
$251

Total Monthly Price
$4,405

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Dec 31

3233 Ivy St

DenverCO80207

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1612 Wazee St

$4,432

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,221
Required Monthly Fees
$211

Total Monthly Price
$4,432

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

1612 Wazee St

DenverCO80202
property at 1612 Wazee St

$4,432

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,221
Required Monthly Fees
$211

Total Monthly Price
$4,432

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

1612 Wazee St

DenverCO80202
property at 1621 Trenton St

$4,517

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$434

Total Monthly Price
$4,517

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

1621 Trenton St

DenverCO80220
property at 9035 E 49th Pl

$4,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,695
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$4,930

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 25

9035 E 49th Pl

DenverCO80238
property at 9912 E 61st Ave

$6,711

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,391
Required Monthly Fees
$320

Total Monthly Price
$6,711

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9912 E 61st Ave

DenverCO80238

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Economist
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Economist

1570-1578 Humboldt StDenver, CO 80218
close
View Me
Radiant
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Radiant

2100 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Ashley Union Station
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Ashley Union Station

18th & Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ZIA Sunnyside
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

ZIA Sunnyside

4055 Inca StDenver, CO 80211
close
View Me
Edmond Curtis Park
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Edmond Curtis Park

2480 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
close
View Me
Incline 45
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Incline 45

18280 E 45th AveDenver, CO 80249
close
View Me
Aston
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Aston

1250 S Pearl StDenver, CO 80210
close
View Me
Flora RiNo
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Flora RiNo

3500 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

close
View Me
Acoma
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Acoma

816 Acoma StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Catbird
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Catbird

3770 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oak Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,321 - $2,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,888
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oak Street Station

1420 Oak StLakewood, CO 80215
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Fitzsimons South
Rent Specials
$1,371 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Fitzsimons South

325 N Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enova
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $3,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enova

16764 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reflections on 92nd
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $5,467
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reflections on 92nd

6880 W 91st CtWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,956
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis at Fiddler's Green
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $2,920
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis at Fiddler's Green

7700 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Promenade Place
$1,447 - $3,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,441 - $3,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Place

5200 S Ulster StGreenwood Village, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro
Rent Specials
$1,463 - $5,743
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $5,716
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Capstone at Vallagio
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capstone at Vallagio

158 Inverness Dr WEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing