Short Term Lease Luxury Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (202 Rentals) Page 4 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Denver.

close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosper Place
Rent Specials
$1,553 - $6,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $6,556
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prosper Place

4601 S Balsam WayLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ranch at Bear Creek
Rent Specials
$1,577 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $2,844
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ranch at Bear Creek

3324 S Field StLakewood, CO 80227
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $11,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $11,368
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $11,383
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Belmar

445 S Saulsbury StLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge at Mountain View
Rent Specials
$1,607 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,586 - $4,747
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Mountain View

7865 Allison WayArvada, CO 80005
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Holly
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $3,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Holly

6760 S Glencoe StCentennial, CO 80122
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at Inverness
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $4,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,614 - $4,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at Inverness

10200 E Dry Creek RdEnglewood, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,650 - $2,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $2,915
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairways at Raccoon Creek
Rent Specials
$1,692 - $5,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,664 - $5,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways at Raccoon Creek

6805 W Bowles AveLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palomino Park Resort
$1,697 - $4,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $4,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palomino Park Resort

6700 Palomino PkyHighlands Ranch, CO 80130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Arvada Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,717 - $6,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $5,974
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Arvada Ridge

5458 Lee StArvada, CO 80002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Noble Old Hampden
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Noble Old Hampden

1375 E Hampden AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Soleil
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $3,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,746 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Soleil

6565 S Syracuse WayCentennial, CO 80111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside at Highlands Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,766 - $2,709
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,752 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside at Highlands Ranch

8857 Creekside WayHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ken-Caryl
$1,833 - $3,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $3,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ken-Caryl

12044 W Ken Caryl CirLittleton, CO 80127
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Girard at Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,847 - $2,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,837 - $2,644
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Girard at Cherry Hills

1801 E Girard PlEnglewood, CO 80113
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kent Place Residence
Rent Specials
$1,904 - $8,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,864 - $8,672
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kent Place Residence

3465 S Gaylord CtEnglewood, CO 80113
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Contour 39
$2,020 - $3,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Contour 39

9005 S Yosemite StLone Tree, CO 80124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maple Leaf Townhomes
$2,113 - $2,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,079 - $2,903
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maple Leaf Townhomes

7010 Simms StArvada, CO 80004
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1363 Pierce St

$3,278

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,122
Required Monthly Fees
$156

Total Monthly Price
$3,278

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

1363 Pierce St

LakewoodCO80214
property at 4800 Copeland Cir

$4,649

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,428
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$4,649

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 1

4800 Copeland Cir

LittletonCO80126
property at 4430 Copeland Lp

$5,502

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,240
Required Monthly Fees
$262

Total Monthly Price
$5,502

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

4430 Copeland Lp

LittletonCO80126
property at 3998 N Rivera Ct

$6,870

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,543
Required Monthly Fees
$327

Total Monthly Price
$6,870

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 4

3998 N Rivera Ct

AuroraCO80019
property at 5409 Allison St

$8,587

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,178
Required Monthly Fees
$409

Total Monthly Price
$8,587

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 12

5409 Allison St

ArvadaCO80002
close
View Me
Forum
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Forum

13650 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Sunset Peak
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Sunset Peak

475 E Russell BlvdThornton, CO 80229

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Denver Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Denver?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Denver is at The Phenix At 4 Mile listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Denver Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Denver is $2,397.

What is the largest Short-term Denver Apartment for rent?