Apartments for Rent in the Denver Civic Center Neighborhood of Denver, CO with Hardwood Floors (116 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $5,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $4,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Golden Triangle

855 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $13,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $4,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $4,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $7,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $7,410
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $7,531
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,318 - $2,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,282 - $2,877
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,567 - $6,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $6,912

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,234 - $6,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,203 - $6,054
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
1600 Glenarm Place
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,585
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1600 Glenarm Place

1600 Glenarm PlDenver, CO 80202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point 21
Rent Specials
$1,504 - $3,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,084
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point 21

2131 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline 1801
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $3,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,448 - $3,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,448 - $3,535
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline 1801

1801-1835 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,642 - $2,643
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,642 - $2,643
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,373 - $12,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,347 - $12,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,510 - $3,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,460
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $3,545
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 Lawrence
Rent Specials
$1,238 - $3,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $3,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 Lawrence

2020 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winbro
Rent Specials
$819 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$809 - $1,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Winbro

1620 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mark Twain
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,109 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mark Twain

1035 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $3,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,546
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sylvia Mae
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sylvia Mae

1285 Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Camellia House
$1,190 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $1,790
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Camellia House

1235 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln Heights
Rent Specials
$829 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$774 - $1,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln Heights

1000 Lincoln StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Emily Dickinson
$969 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$914 - $1,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Emily Dickinson

1015 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Nathaniel Hawthorne
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,473 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $4,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
The Glenellen
$1,695 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenellen

1432 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Robert Frost
Rent Specials
$964 - $2,220
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$954 - $2,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenilworth Court
Rent Specials
$989 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$979 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenilworth Court

1560 Downing StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Wolcott
$1,149 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Wolcott

1410-1414 Marion StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Dwell Apartments
$1,194 - $2,205
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,184 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dwell Apartments

600-624 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,394 - $3,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,845
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $3,851
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Profile
$895 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,095
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Profile

1560 Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Grant Place
Rent Specials
$809 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Place

321 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
El Cortez
$925 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
$925 - $1,485
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Cortez

608 E 12th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Houston
$979 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now