2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Skyland Neighborhood of Denver, CO (738 Rentals) Page 2 of 15

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,021 - $3,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $7,129
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One River North
Rent Specials
$3,185 - $5,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,711 - $12,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One River North

3930 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Art Park
Rent Specials
$2,662 - $4,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $4,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$2,871 - $3,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $3,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$2,689 - $2,764
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenellen
$1,695 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenellen

1432 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
831-861 Cherry
Rent Specials
$1,290 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $2,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

831-861 Cherry

831 Cherry StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,235
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $3,241
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
The Delano
$1,699 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,070
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$914 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garfield Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Garfield Park Apartments

1325 Garfield StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wolcott
$1,489 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wolcott

1410-1414 Marion StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $3,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $3,856
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $3,862
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Broadstone on 9th
Rent Specials
$2,129 - $3,266
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone on 9th

4300 E 9th AveDenver, CO 80220
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Cheesman
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $2,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $2,827
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,062 - $2,877
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Cheesman

1177 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Holly38
$945 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$788 - $3,022

Total Monthly Price
$788 - $3,022
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Holly38

3820 Holly StDenver, CO 80207
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $1,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$859 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grant Place

321 E 18th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1341 Cook
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

1341 Cook

1341 Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Transit Friendly
  • Verified

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Bo Apartments
$1,345 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Bo Apartments

1225 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,400 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1531le
$1,465 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1531le

1531 Leyden StDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
NUVO
$2,155 - $2,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,755

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,755
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NUVO

1211 Vine StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Skyland - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver

Named as one of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods to rent in Denver, CO by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
1065 Colorado Blvd
$3,200
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1065 Colorado Blvd

1065 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1638 N Ogden St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$2,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,375

Total Monthly Price
$2,375
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1638 N Ogden St, Unit 3, Unit 3

1638 N Ogden StDenver, CO 80218
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 800 N Washington St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 16

800 N Washington St, Unit 809, Unit 809

800 N Washington St
DenverCO80203
property at 1121 Albion St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price