Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Skyland Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $500 (443 Rentals) Page 3 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Skyland area of Denver.

close
View Me
300 East 17th Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,270 - $3,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $3,856
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $3,862
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

300 East 17th Apartments

300 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1531le
$1,270 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1531le

1531 Leyden StDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
2150fran
$1,280 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,480
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2150fran

2150-2170 Franklin StDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,280 - $2,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $2,398
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
757 Grant
$1,294 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

757 Grant

757 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
831-861 Cherry
Rent Specials
$1,294 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $2,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

831-861 Cherry

831 Cherry StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
property at 811 24th St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

811 24th St

DenverCO80205
property at 1475 N Cherry St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1475 N Cherry St

DenverCO80220
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,299 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milo
$1,319 - $3,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,435
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,319 - $3,474
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1444 N Clarkson St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1444 N Clarkson St

DenverCO80218
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,331 - $3,241
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,235
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $3,241
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,313
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,258
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,350 - $6,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $6,048
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenyon
Rent Specials
$1,351 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,208 - $2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$143

Total Monthly Price
$1,351 - $2,893
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenyon

777 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,930
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
SOVA ON GRANT
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $2,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

SOVA ON GRANT

1901 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1221 N Clarkson St
$1,385 - $1,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,435
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1221 N Clarkson St

1221 N Clarkson StDenver, CO 80218
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $2,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Deveraux

2950 Arkins CtDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,389 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Lofts

777 Emerson StDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Park Avenue West
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Avenue West

827 Park AveDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,519
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,519
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $5,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $5,007
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1405ra
Rent Specials
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1405ra

1405 Race StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,419 - $3,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $3,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1605 St Paul St

$1,425

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,425

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 3

1605 St Paul St, Unit 1, Unit 1

1605 St Paul St
DenverCO80206

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Skyland Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Skyland?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Skyland is under $829.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Skyland?

The cheapest apartment in Skyland is 1601 Colorado which is listed at $899, while the average apartment in Skyland costs $3,700.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Skyland?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 147 regular apartments in Skyland that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Skyland?