Apartments for Rent in the 80204 ZIP Code of Denver, CO with Washer/Dryer (155 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,565 - $3,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $3,445
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,565 - $3,530
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 11

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $6,361
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $6,361

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1515 Flats
$1,166 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,151 - $2,180
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,166 - $2,195
Studio Apartments Available Now

1515 Flats

1515 Vrain StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $6,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $6,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Golden Triangle
$1,853 - $5,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $5,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Golden Triangle

1025 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $13,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,302 - $2,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $2,843
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,473 - $3,328
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $4,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $4,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

akin Golden Triangle

955 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
X at Sloans
Rent Specials
$1,170 - $2,677
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,170 - $2,677
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

X at Sloans

1516-1552 Xavier StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treeline Denver
Rent Specials
$1,221 - $2,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$871 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treeline Denver

1722 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cirrus
$1,276 - $2,857
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $2,816
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $2,857
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cirrus

1590 Grove StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Mile High Place
$1,324 - $2,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $2,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mile High Place

1586 Hooker StDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $5,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signalmen
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $1,936
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signalmen

1259 Newton StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Kalaco
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $4,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revival on Platte
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $3,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quin & Nita
Rent Specials
$1,428 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $4,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quin & Nita

1010 N Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $10,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $10,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Speer

909 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luxe at Mile High
$1,455 - $2,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luxe at Mile High

3200 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Alta Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $3,548
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Mile High

1450 Morrison RdDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sol Apartments
$1,539 - $2,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,539 - $2,350
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sol Apartments

2699 W 10th AveDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,646 - $3,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,488
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,536
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wilder
Rent Specials
$1,654 - $2,898
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,793
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wilder

1521 N Hooker StDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1521 Hooker St

$1,804

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,804

Total Monthly Price
$1,804

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1521 Hooker St

DenverCO80204

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1282 W 11th Ave

$4,991

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,753
Required Monthly Fees
$238

Total Monthly Price
$4,991

3 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 27

1282 W 11th Ave

DenverCO80204
close
View Me
Gateway North
1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments

Gateway North

1005 Decatur StDenver, CO 80204
  • Utilities Included

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80204 ZIP Code Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in 80204?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in 80204 with Washer/Dryer is at Sparta505 - Student Housing listed at $995.

How much is the average rent for 80204 Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in 80204 with Washer/Dryer is $3,406.

What is the largest 80204 Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in 80204 is a 2,265 square feet unit starting from $2,583 at Centerra.

What is the average size for 80204 Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in 80204 is currently at 647 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article