Apartments for Rent in the 23842 ZIP Code of Disputanta, VA (170 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Oak Shades MHP
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Shades MHP

6200 Oak Shades Park DrDisputanta, VA 23842
close
View Me
Independence Place
$1,475 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Independence Place

5000 Owens WayPrince George, VA 23875
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison Crater Woods
Rent Specials
$1,137 - $1,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,969
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison Crater Woods

200 Addison WayPetersburg, VA 23805
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Branchester Lakes
$1,560 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,675
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Branchester Lakes

6797 Lake RdPrince George, VA 23875
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
IVY Gates
$1,485 - $2,005
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $2,005
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IVY Gates

101 Ivy LnPetersburg, VA 23805
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverside Park
$1,184 - $1,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,134 - $1,534
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $1,584
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Park

310 Woodbine StHopewell, VA 23860
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Chesterfield Gardens
$1,654 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $1,639
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,654 - $1,804
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Gardens

2260 Golden Garden CirChester, VA 23836
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
$1,008 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,008 - $3,099
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodmere Apartments

1 Woodmere DrPetersburg, VA 23805
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studio 622
Rent Specials
$805 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$775 - $989
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$805 - $1,019
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Studio 622

622 E Wythe StPetersburg, VA 23803
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 4001 London Rd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4001 London Rd

HopewellVA23860
property at 2854 Meadowview Blvd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2854 Meadowview Blvd

HopewellVA23860
property at 2201 Front St

$1,399

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2201 Front St

HopewellVA23860
property at 1511 Sunnyside Ave

$1,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 29

1511 Sunnyside Ave

HopewellVA23860
property at 1936 Richmond Ave

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1936 Richmond Ave

PetersburgVA23803
property at 2303 Maclin Cir

$1,599

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,599

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

2303 Maclin Cir

HopewellVA23860
property at 305 S 9th Ave