2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 23842 ZIP Code of Disputanta, VA (85 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Oak Shades MHP
2 Bedroom Apartments

Oak Shades MHP

6200 Oak Shades Park DrDisputanta, VA 23842
close
View Me
Independence Place
$1,425 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Independence Place

5000 Owens WayPrince George, VA 23875
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Branchester Lakes
$1,395 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,675
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Branchester Lakes

6797 Lake RdPrince George, VA 23875
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison Crater Woods
Rent Specials
$1,314 - $1,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,969
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison Crater Woods

200 Addison WayPetersburg, VA 23805
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IVY Gates
$1,435 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $2,005
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IVY Gates

101 Ivy LnPetersburg, VA 23805
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Riverside Park
$1,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,134 - $1,534
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $1,584
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Park

310 Woodbine StHopewell, VA 23860
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chesterfield Gardens
$1,519 - $1,639
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $1,639
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,654 - $1,804
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Gardens

2260 Golden Garden CirChester, VA 23836
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Woodmere Apartments
$1,116 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,008 - $3,099
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodmere Apartments

1 Woodmere DrPetersburg, VA 23805
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 2201 Front St

$1,399

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399

Total Monthly Price
$1,399

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2201 Front St

HopewellVA23860
property at 1511 Sunnyside Ave

$1,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 29

1511 Sunnyside Ave

HopewellVA23860
property at 2400 Oaklawn Blvd

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2400 Oaklawn Blvd

HopewellVA23860
property at 1019 Liberty Ave

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1019 Liberty Ave

HopewellVA23860
property at 1020 Maplewood Ave

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

1020 Maplewood Ave

HopewellVA23860
property at 311 S 12th Ave

$1,041

Total Monthly Price