Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the West St Paul Neighborhood of Eagan, MN from $900 (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,685 - $2,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Promenade Oaks

1160 Northwood DrEagan, MN 55121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Little Mod
$870 - $945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$945
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Little Mod

796 Stewart AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Charlton Terrace
$1,099 - $1,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Terrace

212-232 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Charlton Estates
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Estates

1492 Charlton StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Place
Rent Specials
$1,111 - $1,203
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,111 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Place

110-120 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Adrian Place

1545 Adrian StSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Highland on the Park
$1,155 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,155 - $1,730

Total Monthly Price
$1,155 - $1,730
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Highland on the Park

2000 W 7th StSt. Paul, MN 55116
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chateau Montreal
$1,170 - $1,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Montreal

1061 Montreal AveSt. Paul, MN 55116
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 895 Humboldt Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $2,700

1 Bedroom Homes for Rent

Available Now

895 Humboldt Ave

St. PaulMN55118
close
View Me
Chateau Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chateau Apartments

1555 Bellows StWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charlton Park
$1,299 - $1,303
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,579
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charlton Park

100 Thompson Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Emerson Hills Apartments
$1,350 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,825
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Hills Apartments

993 Robert St SWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Savor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $1,908
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,627
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Savor Apartments

1571 Robert St SSt. Paul, MN 55118
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Stoneridge
$1,450 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,005 - $1,905
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneridge

2060 Charlton StSt. Paul, MN 55118
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Mendota
$1,500 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $2,255
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Mendota

2050 Delaware AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
430 Mendota
Rent Specials
$1,575
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $1,775

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

430 Mendota

430 Mendota RdWest St. Paul, MN 55118
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Riverwood
$1,990 - $4,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990 - $4,495
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,994 - $4,499
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwood

1015 Sibley Memorial HwyLilydale, MN 55118
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
97 Orme Ave E
1 Bedroom Apartments

97 Orme Ave E

97 Orme Ave EWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
Annapolis Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Annapolis Apartments

226-234 Annapolis St WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2-845
1 Bedroom Apartments

2-845

845 Dodd RdWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
Adrian Street Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

Adrian Street Flats

1529 Adrian StSt. Paul, MN 55102
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
330 Annapolis St W
1 Bedroom Apartments

330 Annapolis St W

330 Annapolis St WWest St. Paul, MN 55118

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Colonial Terrace
1 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Terrace

1266 Gorman AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bellows Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bellows Court

1530 Bellows CtWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
205 Wentworth
1 Bedroom Apartments

205 Wentworth

205 Wentworth Ave WWest St. Paul, MN 55118
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Allen Avenue
1 Bedroom Apartments

Allen Avenue

1508 Allen AveWest St. Paul, MN 55118
close
View Me
V2 Apartments