2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Hartford, CT with Swimming Pool (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Woodcliff Estates
$1,687 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $1,812
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carriage Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

Carriage Park

31 High StEast Hartford, CT 06118
close
View Me
The Millennium
Rent Specials
$2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,225
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Millennium

50 Morgan StHartford, CT 06120
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,842 - $2,815
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,862 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadleaf Boulevard Apartments

4000 Broadleaf BlvdManchester, CT 06042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Evergreen Walk
$2,850 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,223 - $2,950
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,318 - $3,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Evergreen Walk

50 Andrews WySouth Windsor, CT 06074
Rent Specials
$2,885 - $4,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $5,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Fountain Village
$1,640 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fountain Village

175 Downey DrManchester, CT 06040
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at B5 Saint Marc Cir

$2,300

Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

B5 Saint Marc Cir, Unit B5, Unit B5

B5 Saint Marc Cir
South WindsorCT06074
property at 181 Salmon Brook Dr

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now