Apartments for Rent in Vernon Rockville, CT (77 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Grand Lofts
$1,775 - $2,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,695
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Grand Lofts

1085 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $2,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $2,345
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Fox Hill Commons

101 South StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sleeping Giant Apartments
$1,500 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,000
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sleeping Giant Apartments

1238 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Northgate/Southgate
$1,510 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,745
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate/Southgate

300 South StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodbrook Townhomes
$1,695 - $2,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,160

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $2,160
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Woodbrook Townhomes

1125 Hartford TpkeVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,200
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Florence Mill

121 W Main StVernon Rockville, CT 06066
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Highland Apartments
$1,475 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,575
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highland Apartments

14 Highland AveVernon Rockville, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Pavilions
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $2,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,796 - $2,786
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pavilions

345 Buckland Hills DrManchester, CT 06042
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Briar Knoll
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $2,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,270
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briar Knoll

401-91 Tallcottvile RdVernon, CT 06066
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
High Meadow
$1,850 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

High Meadow

110 Jobs Hill RdEllington, CT 06029
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vintage at the Grove
$1,894 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $3,015
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vintage at the Grove

1500 Horizon WayManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manchester
$2,352 - $3,398
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,342 - $3,388
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,352 - $3,398
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 21

The Manchester

30 Catherines WayManchester, CT 06042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fieldstone Ridge
$2,495 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $3,995
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldstone Ridge

10 Fieldstone CmnTolland, CT 06084
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Stonebridge
$1,475 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,865
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stonebridge

159 Pinney StEllington, CT 06029
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinney Brook
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $1,790

Total Monthly Price
$1,640 - $1,790
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

Pinney Brook

144-147 Pinney StEllington, CT 06029
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Valley North
$2,350 - $3,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350 - $3,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,350 - $3,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Valley North

155 Windermere AveEllington, CT 06029
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Autumn Chase
$1,795 - $2,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,795 - $2,595
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Autumn Chase

115 West RdEllington, CT 06029
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deer Valley Townhomes
$1,950 - $3,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $3,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Deer Valley Townhomes

155 Windermere AveEllington, CT 06029
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Vernon Gardens
$1,650 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vernon Gardens

695 Talcottville RdVernon, CT 06066
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Townhouse Gardens
$1,000 - $1,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,020

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Townhouse Gardens

9 Strawberry RdEllington, CT 06029
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Residences at Oakland Road
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Residences at Oakland Road

175 Oakland RdSouth Windsor, CT 06074
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ledgecrest Apartments
$1,450 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ledgecrest Apartments

79 Brooklyn StVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mount Vernon Apartments
$1,115 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,515
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mount Vernon Apartments

1120 Hartford TpkeVernon, CT 06066
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Springville Mill
$1,080 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Springville Mill

155 W Main StVernon, CT 06066
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 165 South St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

165 South St

VernonCT06066
property at 10 Cemetery Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10 Cemetery Ave

VernonCT06066
property at 23 Bancroft Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23 Bancroft Rd

VernonCT06066
property at 96 Main St

$1,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545

Total Monthly Price
$1,545

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

96 Main St

East WindsorCT06016
property at 189 Melrose Rd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent