1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Easton, CT Under $5,200 (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 934 State State -

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

934 State State -

EastonCT06612
close
View Me
Ten Trumbull
$2,279 - $3,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,279 - $4,374

Total Monthly Price
$2,279 - $4,374
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten Trumbull

100 Oakview DrTrumbull, CT 06611
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $3,348
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,164 - $3,413
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canfield Park

306 Canfield AveBridgeport, CT 06605
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,065
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brookside Gardens

150 Anton StBridgeport, CT 06606
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mark | Fairfield County
$2,451 - $2,757
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $3,244
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,451 - $3,324
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark | Fairfield County

7 Acadia LnShelton, CT 06484
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodside Trumbull
$2,178 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,178 - $3,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodside Trumbull

2300 Reservoir AveTrumbull, CT 06611
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Royce at Trumbull
Rent Specials
$1,935 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royce at Trumbull

100 Avalon GatesTrumbull, CT 06611
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverside Wilton
Rent Specials
$4,222 - $4,282
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,853 - $5,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Wilton

141 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lynn Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,810
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Lynn Apartments

505 Jewett AveBridgeport, CT 06606
Rent Specials
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,592 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $2,750
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

The Shelton Grove

1001 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Oaks at Wilton
$3,500 - $4,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $5,463

Total Monthly Price
$3,500 - $5,463
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

White Oaks at Wilton

116 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Renaissance Plaza
$1,331
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,331 - $1,603

Total Monthly Price
$1,331 - $1,603
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Renaissance Plaza

210 Washington AveBridgeport, CT 06604
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Anchorage
$3,812 - $3,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,226 - $3,887
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$3,233 - $3,894
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Anchorage

333 Unquowa RdFairfield, CT 06824
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Coleman Apartments
$1,765
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coleman Apartments

33 Coleman StBridgeport, CT 06604
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $3,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $3,980

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $3,980
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trademark Fairfield

665 Commerce DrFairfield, CT 06825
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avanti
$2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,250 - $2,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avanti

1055 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Apartments
$1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $1,995
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Apartments

585 Ellsworth StBridgeport, CT 06605
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.