Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Easton, CT Under $5,500 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Easton that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Ten Trumbull
$2,279 - $4,374
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,279 - $4,374

Total Monthly Price
$2,279 - $4,374
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten Trumbull

100 Oakview DrTrumbull, CT 06611
Rent Specials
$2,164 - $3,413
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $3,348
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,164 - $3,413
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canfield Park

306 Canfield AveBridgeport, CT 06605
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,065
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brookside Gardens

150 Anton StBridgeport, CT 06606
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodside Trumbull
$2,408 - $3,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,178 - $3,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodside Trumbull

2300 Reservoir AveTrumbull, CT 06611
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mark | Fairfield County
$2,451 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,371 - $3,244
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,451 - $3,324
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mark | Fairfield County

7 Acadia LnShelton, CT 06484
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Royce at Trumbull
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $3,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Royce at Trumbull

100 Avalon GatesTrumbull, CT 06611
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverside Wilton
Rent Specials
$3,979 - $5,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,853 - $5,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Wilton

141 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lynn Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,510 - $1,810
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lynn Apartments

505 Jewett AveBridgeport, CT 06606
Rent Specials
$5,238 - $6,336
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,030 - $6,128
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hayworth Wilton

25 River RdWilton, CT 06897
Rent Specials
$1,592 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,592 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $2,750
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shelton Grove

1001 Bridgeport AveShelton, CT 06484
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Oaks at Wilton
$3,500 - $5,463
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500 - $5,463

Total Monthly Price
$3,500 - $5,463
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Oaks at Wilton

116 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Anchorage
$3,233 - $3,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,226 - $3,887
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$3,233 - $3,894
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Anchorage

333 Unquowa RdFairfield, CT 06824
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
1188 Lofts
$1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

1188 Lofts

1188 Main StBridgeport, CT 06604
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Coleman Apartments
$1,765 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,045
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coleman Apartments

33 Coleman StBridgeport, CT 06604
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $3,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,275 - $3,980

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $3,980
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trademark Fairfield

665 Commerce DrFairfield, CT 06825
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avanti
$2,250 - $2,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,950

Total Monthly Price