1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Empire, CO (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Empire Junction
1 Bedroom Apartments

Empire Junction

275 Junction Loop RdEmpire, CO 80438
close
View Me
The Gold Dust
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Gold Dust

409 E Park AveEmpire, CO 80438
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$3,101 - $3,923
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 16

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$2,263 - $2,944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$2,222 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,222 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,950 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $2,274
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $2,758
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,813 - $2,851
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Col
Rent Specials
$1,912 - $3,314
Total Monthly Price15 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $5,380
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $5,431
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Col

17270 W Colfax AveGolden, CO 80401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Basecamp
$2,472 - $2,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,472 - $7,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Basecamp

1410 8th StGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,905 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $3,964
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,702 - $4,212

Total Monthly Price
$1,702 - $4,212
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Epoque Golden
$2,209 - $2,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,209 - $5,834
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Epoque Golden

1175 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Bighorn Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bighorn Crossing

1920 ArgentineGeorgetown, CO 80444
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verla Table Mesa
Rent Specials
$1,772 - $2,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,766 - $3,338
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verla Table Mesa

4051 Clear Creek DrGolden, CO 80401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Golden
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $1,799

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Golden

2401 East StGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The View at Golden Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,940 - $2,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940 - $3,504
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View at Golden Ridge

544 Golden Ridge RdGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fox Hill Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fox Hill Apartments

17611 W 16th AveGolden, CO 80401
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Altitude
Rent Specials
$2,442 - $4,454
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $5,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altitude

303 Jackson DrGolden, CO 80403
Rent Specials
$2,512 - $5,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,512 - $8,378
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montrachet Apartment Homes

1855 Denver West CtLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Gold Mountain Village
$1,535 - $1,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $1,889
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $1,934
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gold Mountain Village

440 Powder Run DrCentral City, CO 80427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
1920 Canyon Blvd
$1,625 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1920 Canyon Blvd

1920 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
property at 23942 CO-119

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23942 CO-119

NederlandCO80466

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2115 Hummingbird Wy

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2115 Hummingbird Wy

GeorgetownCO80444
property at 330 E Labonte St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 10

330 E Labonte St

DillonCO80435
property at Dillon Vly

$2,400 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Aug 15